Schedule & Results, Bantam B, 2017-2018, Rep (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam B
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
2017-2018 Rep - Bantam B
Team Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
60 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
60 games
All Opponents
60 games
Ancaster Avalanche
3 games
Brampton Canadettes
1 game
Cazenovia Chiefs
2 games
CT Shoreline Sharks
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
2 games
Goulbourn Rockets
1 game
Haldimand River Cats
5 games
Hamilton Hawks
3 games
Kanata Rangers
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
1 game
Mississauga Chiefs
4 games
Mount Brydges Cougars
1 game
Mount Forest Rams
1 game
Nepean Wildcats
1 game
New Jersey Colonials
1 game
Niagara Rapids
2 games
Norfolk Hericanes
2 games
North Halton Twisters
5 games
Nova Ice Dogs Northern Virginia
1 game
Oakville Hornets
15 games
Orangeville Tigers
1 game
Oshawa Lady Generals
1 game
St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
2 games
Steel City Selects
1 game
Sudbury Lady Wolves
1 game
Timmins Falcons
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
60 games
All Venues
60 games
Home Venues
Aldershot Arena
2 games
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
3 games
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
11 games
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
2 games
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
2 games
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
3 games
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
1 game
Richcraft Sensplex
3 games
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3 games
UPMC - Dick's Rink
2 games
Away Venues
Baierl Ice Complex - World
1 game
Bell Sensplex
1 game
CAA Centre
2 games
Canlan Sports Oakville
2 games
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
1 game
Gale Centre
1 game
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre
1 game
Hagersville Arena
1 game
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
1 game
Harry Howell Arena (formerly North Wentworth Arena)
1 game
Iceland Sports Complex
1 game
John Tonelli Sports Centre
1 game
Joshua's Creek Arenas
4 games
Malton Arena
1 game
Maple Grove Arena
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
2 games
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)
1 game
Rex Stimers Arena (& Jack Gatecliff Arena/Garden City Arena Complex)
1 game
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
1 game
Spring Valley Arena (Spring Valley Centre)
1 game
Talbot Gardens Arena
1 game
UPMC - Fed Ex
1 game
×
×
Bantam B
Apr 2017
1 game
Sep 2017
1 tournament
7 games
Oct 2017
6 games
Nov 2017
1 tournament
9 games
Dec 2017
5 games
Jan 2018
8 games
Feb 2018
1 tournament
12 games
Mar 2018
1 tournament
10 games
Apr 2018
2 games
April 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
9:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ Mount Forest Rams
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 04
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
@ Oakville Hornets
Joshua's Creek Arenas
1-1