Bantam B (Jamie Barron), 2018-2019, Rep (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
Sitemap
2018-2019 Rep - Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
Team Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Photo Galleries
Survivor Winners
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Oakville Hornets 2018 Harvest Classic Tournament
Oakville, ON
Sep 13-Sep 16
Games (3)
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Away
@ Barrie Sharks
BBB08
Canlan Sports Oakville
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
BBB15
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
6-1
L
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
BBB24
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre
5-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Girls Three Rivers Cup Tournament Series
Pittsburgh, PA
Oct 19-Oct 21
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 19
Game Details
12:45 PM
Away
@ Cazenovia Chiefs
Pittsburgh Ice Arena
2-2
Game Details
5:40 PM
Home
vs Naperville
Pittsburgh Ice Arena
0-3
W
Sat, Oct 20
Game Details
8:05 PM
Away
@ Vipers
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
2-4
L
Sun, Oct 21
Game Details
10:55 AM
Away
@ Vipers
Final Game
Pittsburgh Ice Arena
2-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Tournament of Hero’s
Whitby, ON
Nov 30-Dec 02
Games (6)
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Away
@ Ennismore Eagles
199
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Napanee Crunch
204
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
2-0
L
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Away
@ Lindsay Lynx
210
McKinney Centre
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home
vs Naperville Sabres
211
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
1-5
W
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Home
vs Napanee Crunch
216 Semi
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home
vs Nepean Wildcats
217 Final
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
1-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
London Devilettes 29th Annual Tournament
London, ON
Feb 01-Feb 03
Games (3)
Fri, Feb 01
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Away
@ London Devilettes
Western Fair Sports Centre
2-2
Sat, Feb 02
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home
vs Scarborough Sharks
Argyle Arena
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Home
vs Walkerton Capitals
Carling Arenas (Carling Recreation Centre)
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
52ND ANNIVERSARY EASTER BRAMPTON CANADETTES
Brampton, ON
Apr 18-Apr 21
Games (6)
Fri, Apr 19
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home
vs Clearview IceCats
358
CAA Centre
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Away
@ Orangeville Tigers
360
South Fletcher's Sportsplex
5-1
W
Sat, Apr 20
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home
vs Napanee Crunch
362
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Away
@ Waterloo Ravens
385 QTR 4
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
2-1
W
Sun, Apr 21
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away
@ Nepean Wildcats
387 SEMI 2
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away
@ Oakville Hornets
388 FINAL
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
0-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament