Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day), 2019-2020, Rep (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
By-Laws & Policies
NOTICE OF AMENDMENT
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Tryout
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Applicants for Board of Directors - 2024/25
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 A (Traci Killip)
U9 2 (Rob Tarantino)
U11 AA (Tristyn Svetek)
U11 A (Daryl Knowles)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (TBD)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Piper Thompson)
U13 BB (Sherry Beard)
U13 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U15 AA (Andrew Macsween)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Jeff Wilson)
U15 B (Shawn Belbin)
U18 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U18 A1 (Dave Lafleur)
U18 A2 (Greg Tregunno)
U18 BB1 (Marty Savoy)
U18 BB2 (Craig Valiquette)
U22 AA (Kevin Greco)
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
Sitemap
2019-2020 Rep - Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
Team Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Oakville Harvest Fest
Oakville
Sep 20-Sep 22
Games (4)
Fri, Sep 20
Game Details
2:45 PM
Away
@ London Devilettes
MA08
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (Oakville) Rink 4
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home
vs Brampton Canadettes
MA19
Maple Grove Arena
4-1
L
Sat, Sep 21
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home
vs North Bay Ice Boltz
MA32
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (Oakville) Rink 2
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home
vs Niagara Rapids
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre
0-6
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Ancaster Fall Shootout
Ancaster
Oct 25-Oct 27
Games (6)
Fri, Oct 25
Game Details
11:15 AM
Home
vs Barrie Sharks
Gretzky Sport Complex (Brantford), Rink 3
0-1
W
Game Details
3:30 PM
Away
@ North York Storm
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre) (Ancaster), Rink A
2-3
L
Sat, Oct 26
Game Details
1:45 PM
Home
vs St. Thomas Panthers
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena (Hamilton) - Red Rink
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home
vs Hamilton Hawks
Beverly Community Centre
0-4
W
Sun, Oct 27
Game Details
11:00 AM
Away
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Market Street Arena
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away
@ North York Storm
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)
0-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers Competitive Tournament
St. Catharines
Nov 01-Nov 03
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 01
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away
@ Vaughn Flames
Rex Stimers Arena (& Jack Gatecliff Arena/Garden City Arena Complex)
9-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Home
vs Caledon Coyotes
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
1-1
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
11:00 AM
Away
@ Durham West Lightning
Ridley College
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home
vs Ottawa Ice
Rex Stimers Arena (& Jack Gatecliff Arena/Garden City Arena Complex)
1-5
W
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs Ottawa Ice
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
2-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Guelph Girls Winter Classis
Guelph, Ontario
Dec 06-Dec 08
Games (4)
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
8:45 AM
Home
vs Sarnia Lady Sting
West End Recreation Centre, Rink #1
3-2
L
Game Details
3:15 PM
Away
@ Guelph JR. Gryphons
West End Recreation Centre, Rink #2
0-0
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
9:15 AM
Away
@ Waterloo Ravens
University of Guelph, Red Rink
2-2
Game Details
3:45 PM
Home
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
University of Guelph, Gold Rink
4-1
L
About
Players and coaches must sign the game sheet.
Periods are 12-15-15 with a flood every 2 periods.
Teams should be available to play up to 30mins prio
to the start of scheduled game.
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Girls Irish South Bend Cup Tournament Series
University of Notre Dame, South Bend Indiana, USA
Feb 20-Feb 23
Games (4)
Fri, Feb 21
Game Details
12:30 PM
Home
vs Grand Rapids Griffins
Ice Box Arena, Rink 1
3-5
W
Game Details
9:00 PM
Home
vs K-Stars
Compton Family Ice Arena, Lefty Smith Rink
0-5
W
Sat, Feb 22
Game Details
12:45 PM
Away
@ Midland Hornets
Ice Box Arena, Rink 1
2-0
W
Sun, Feb 23
Game Details
11:00 AM
Home
vs Midland Hornets
Crompton Family Ice Arena, Lefty Smith Rink
0-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament