Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra), 2019-2020, Rep (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
Sitemap
2019-2020 Rep - Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
Team Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Stoney Creek Showcase
Stoney Creek/Hamilton
Sep 06-Sep 08
Games (5)
Fri, Sep 06
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home
vs Meijer Elite
1
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Away
@ RYH Selects Academy
2
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
3-4
L
Sat, Sep 07
Game Details
Venue Info
1:55 PM
Home
vs Gloucester Cumberland Stars
3
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 PM
Home
vs Winnipeg Avros
4
Gateway Ice Center
1-2
W
Sun, Sep 08
Game Details
Venue Info
1:25 PM
Home
vs St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
5
Gateway Ice Center
1-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Detroit 2 Nations
Detroit, Michigan
Oct 25-Oct 27
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 25
Game Details
12:30 PM
Home
vs Gilmour Gladiators
1
Southgate Civic Center Rink B
1-2
W
Game Details
6:40 PM
Away
@ Team Colorado
2
Kennedy Ice Arena
4-2
W
Sat, Oct 26
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Madison Capitals
3
Brownstown Sports Center - rink A
2-0
L
Game Details
4:30 PM
Away
@ Dallas Stars Elite
4
Southgate Civic Center Rink B
3-0
W
Sun, Oct 27
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
5
Kennedy Ice Center
4-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
North Country Tournament
Postdam NY
Nov 22-Nov 24
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 22
Game Details
12:30 PM
Away
@ Niagara Rapids
1
Potsdam Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
5:30 PM
Home
vs OHA White
2
Clarkson (Cheel) Arena
0-5
W
Sat, Nov 23
Game Details
11:30 AM
Away
@ Ironbound Elite
3
Clarkson (Cheel) Arena
3-1
W
Game Details
5:00 PM
Home
vs Ottawa Senators
4
Pine Street Arena
0-2
W
Sun, Nov 24
Game Details
11:15 AM
Home
vs Cornwall Typhoons
5
Sunny Canton Roos House
3-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Brampton Two Nations
Brampton
Nov 29-Dec 01
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 29
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Away
@ Team Illnois
1
South Fletcher's Sportsplex - Pad 3
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
2
South Fletcher's Sportsplex - Pad 1
3-2
W
Sat, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Home
vs Clarington Flames
3
South Fletcher`s Sportsplex -Pad 2
1-2
W
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs Ottawa 67's
4
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away
@ Central York Panthers
5
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
0-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament