Skyway Arena, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NHR15]
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
(2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR16]
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
(5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
DS
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
(1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NHR17]
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
02030405060708
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
(1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NHR19]
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
(5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR20]
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
(1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
09101112131415
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
(9-1)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Purple
[NHR21]
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
(2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NHR22]
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
(6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
16171819202122
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
(3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NHR23]
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
(2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR24]
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
(0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
(1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
23242526272829
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
(7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Purple
[NHR25]
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
(3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NHR26]
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(0-5)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
(2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
(0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NHR27]
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:30 AM