Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
5:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
2018-2019
DS
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2018-2019
IP (Once a Week)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul) & Atom A (Chris Douridas)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
20212223242526
2018-2019
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
OTL (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
12:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
2018-2019
DS
Atom DS
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
[LLR1G2]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[LLR1G1]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Saturday, August 24, 2019 at 10:43 PM