Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(0-2)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
(2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
DS
PeeWee DS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
02030405060708
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
2018-2019
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
(1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (6-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
09101112131415
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
W (1-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Hamburg Hawks
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
16171819202122
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. North York Storm
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
2018-2019
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
5:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
2018-2019
DS
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 11:15 AM