Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
OTL (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
12:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
DS
Atom DS
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
[LLR1G2]
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[LLR1G1]
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
10111213141516
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
11:00 AM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
[LLR1G2]
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
L (0-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
[LLR1G2]
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1257HOME]
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
[LLR1G3]
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
[LLR1G3]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
OTL (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
17181920212223
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
11:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1266HOME]
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:52 AM