Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
11:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1266HOME]
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
03040506070809
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
12:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
10111213141516
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
11:00 AM-2:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
4:00 PM-7:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
17181920212223
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
11:00 AM-2:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
24252627282930
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
11:00 AM-2:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
DS
Novice DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
PWHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 8:51 AM