Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(2-1)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
(5-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
(2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
06070809101112
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
13141516171819
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
(2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(1-6)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
1:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
20212223242526
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(2-5)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(3-3)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
(1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(6-2)
2:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
(4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - White
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - Light Blue
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
(1-3)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(5-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
(1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(0-0)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
[LLR1G1]
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange & Bantam House 2 - White
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 2:29 PM