Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(2-1)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
(5-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
(2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
06070809101112
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
13141516171819
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
(2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(1-6)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
1:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
20212223242526
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(2-5)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(3-3)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
(1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(6-2)
2:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
(4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
2018-2019
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 5 - White
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
2018-2019
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - Light Blue
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
(1-3)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(5-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
(1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
2018-2019
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(0-0)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
[LLR1G1]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
2018-2019
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange & Bantam House 2 - White
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Saturday, August 24, 2019 at 10:39 PM