Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
ATO
Atom House 1 - Orange & Atom House 2 - Silver
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Blue
(0-3)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple
(1-0)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Orange
(5-0)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Black
NOV
Novice House 4 - Wine Red
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Light Blue
NOV
Novice House 1 - Green
12:30 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - White
Rep
Bantam BB (John Brown)
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
L (3-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Rep
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget House 6 - Blue
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Orange
(3-0)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple
(2-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(0-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Blue
BAN
Bantam House 2 - Black
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Orange
(2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 6 - Blue
(4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Green
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
(3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Red
ATO
Atom House 4 - White
(1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Silver
ATO
Atom House 3 - Yellow
(0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - Orange
NOV
Novice House 1 - Green
5:30 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Wine Red
NOV
Novice House 2 - White
6:30 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Light Blue
06070809101112
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - Purple
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - White
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
13141516171819
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 5 - Purple
(4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Blue
Rep
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Blue
(2-5)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - Purple
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(2-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black
(2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - White
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Green
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 6 - Blue
(3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Red
(1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - White
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Bantam BB (John Brown)
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[5060]
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Orange
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Rep
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
(0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Blue
MID
Midget House 5 - Purple
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - White
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(1-2)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 6 - White
(2-4)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - Purple
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Blue
(0-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 6 - Blue
(5-2)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 5 - White
(2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Green
(2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - Black
Rep
Novice B
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Rep
PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM
vs. Amherst Knights
Rep
Bantam BB (John Brown)
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - Purple
(2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple
(1-2)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black
(4-0)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Blue
PW
PeeWee House 6 - White
T (3-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Orange
(3-2)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Red
(0-2)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam House 5 - White
(1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 6 - Blue
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
2:30 PM
vs. Guelph JR. Gryphons
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 6 - Blue
(5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - Purple
MID
Midget House 2 - White
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 6 - White
(2-5)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black
(1-4)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - Purple
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Blue
(5-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 5 - White
(1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Red
(3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 6 - Blue
(0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - Black
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
W (3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
4:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 9:58 PM