Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[LLR2G1]
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
[LLR2G1]
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
(0-3)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(6-2)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(2-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
(1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
(3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:00 PM
vs. Vaughn Flames
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - White
(1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
[LLR2G3]
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
(2-5)
8:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
(2-2)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
(1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
(2-4)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
(0-1)
12:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
(0-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1252HOME]
03040506070809
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(0-0)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1259HOME]
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMiss5881HOME]
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
[LLR3G1]
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(5-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
(4-4)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
(0-3)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
(1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
(6-0)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
(1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
1:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
[LLR3G3]
24252627282930
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
(2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
[PW Consolation]
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
9:45 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
[PW Semi 1]
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
11:00 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
[PW Semi 2]
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
12:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
[ATOM Semi 1]
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
1:45 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
[ATOM Semi 2]
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
[ATOM Consolation]
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
4:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
[MID Semi 1]
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
5:45 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
[MID Semi 2]
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - Light Blue
[MID Consolation]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NOV Gold]
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
[ATOM Gold]
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
12:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
[PW Gold]
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
2:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
[BAN Gold]
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
3:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
[MID Gold]
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 2:28 PM