Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
MID
Midget House 5 - White
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
8:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - White
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Blue
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
12:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1252HOME]
03040506070809
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
2:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMiss5881HOME]
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[OWMissHOME]
10111213141516
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
24252627282930
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - White
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
8:30 AM
6th Place @ 5th Place
[PW Consolation]
PW
9:45 AM
4th Place @ 1st Place
[PW Semi 1]
PW
11:00 AM
3rd Place @ 2nd Place
[PW Semi 2]
ATO
12:30 PM
4th Place @ 1st Place
[ATOM Semi 1]
ATO
1:45 PM
3rd Place @ 2nd Place
[ATOM Semi 2]
ATO
3:00 PM
6th Place @ 5th Place
[ATOM Consolation]
MID
4:30 PM
4th Place @ 1st Place
[MID Semi 1]
MID
5:45 PM
3rd Place @ 2nd Place
[MID Semi 2]
MID
7:00 PM
6th Place @ 5th Place
[MID Consolation]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
NOV
9:30 AM
NOV Semi 1 Winner @ NOV Semi 2 Winner
[NOV Gold]
ATO
11:00 AM
ATOM Semi 1 Winner @ ATOM Semi 2 Winner
[ATOM Gold]
PW
12:30 PM
PW Semi 1 Winner @ PW Semi 2 Winner
[PW Gold]
BAN
2:00 PM
BAN Semi 1 Winner @ BAN Semi 2 Winner
[BAN Gold]
MID
3:30 PM
MID Semi 1 Winner @ MID Semi 2 Winner
[MID Gold]
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 8:47 AM