Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMiss5881HOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
11:30 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
2:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
[LLR2G2]
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakAWAY]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1259HOME]
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
3:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
08091011121314
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
MID
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
8:30 AM
CONSOLATION 6th @ 5th
PW
9:45 AM
SEMI #1 4th @ 1st
PW
11:00 AM
SEMI #2 3rd @ 2nd
BAN
12:30 PM
SEMI #1 4th @ 1st
BAN
1:45 PM
SEMI #2 3rd @ 2nd
BAN
3:00 PM
CONSOLATION 6th @ 5th
MID
4:30 PM
SEMI #1 1st @ 4th
MID
5:45 PM
SEMI #2 3rd @ 2nd
MID
7:00 PM
CONSOLATION 6th @ 5th
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
ATO
11:30 AM
AH SF #1 @ AH SF #2
PW
1:00 PM
PH SF #1 @ PH SF #2
BAN
2:30 PM
BH SF #1 @ BH SF #2
MID
4:00 PM
MH SF #1 @ MH SF #2
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 5:28 AM