Burlington Girls Hockey Club


WE'VE MOVED!
Our new home is located at the BurlOak Sports Centre at 952 Century Dr.
(off of Harvester Rd. between Appleby Line and Burloak Dr.) 
Our new phone number is (905) 631-0074 ext. 203. 
______________________________________________________________________________

The BGHC is now accepting coach applications
for the following 2019/2020 Rep teams.

Midget AA, Bantam AA and Peewee AA.
 Deadline to submit applications is Wednesday, October 31 and
interviews will take place in early November.


CLICK HERE FOR APPLICATION FORM

Beginning November 14, we will accept applications for
Midget A and Bantam A. 
Deadline to submit will be November 28.

Those selected for an interview, will be contacted to set up an interview time
with the rep coach selection committee. 


Any questions, please contact our Rep Directors, Bryan Uba (Novice, Atom and Peewee)
at [email protected] and Augustine Chug (Bantam and Midget) at [email protected]


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By BGHC Communications Jen Buchalter on Tuesday, August 21, 2018 (342 views)
Guess who’s coming to our own Backyard! We are honoured to partner with The City of Burlington to welcome Hometown Hockey with Ron MacLean and Tara Slone on October 27-28 in our great city! Please continue reading this article for important dates and opportunities! Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Rep - Bantam B (Jamie Barron) - Girls Three Rivers Cup Tournament Series
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
12:45 PM
@ Cazenovia
Pittsburgh Ice Arena
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:40 PM
vs. Naperville
Pittsburgh Ice Arena
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Orange
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) - Team 5
1:00 PM
vs. IP (Twice a Week) - IP (Twice a week) - Team 6
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) - Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. IP (Twice a Week) - IP (Twice a week) - Team 4
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Purple
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
2:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
3:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
6:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:00 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:05 PM
@ Vipers
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 AM
@ Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
10:50 AM
vs. TBA
Pittsburgh Ice Arena [Consolation Game]
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
10:55 AM
vs. TBA
Pittsburgh Ice Arena [Final Game]
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
11:00 AM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
11:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM
vs. Ottawa Lady Sens
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
2:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
4:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:45 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
MID
Midget House 4 - Red
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    12:45 PM
    Rep - Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
    at Cazenovia
    Pittsburgh Ice Arena
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    5:40 PM
    Rep - Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
    vs. Naperville
    Pittsburgh Ice Arena
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    7:00 PM
    Rep - PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
    at Oakville Hornets
  • Sat
    Oct 20
    8:30 AM
    PW - PeeWee House 1 - Green
    vs. PW - PeeWee House 6 - Black
  • Sat
    Oct 20
    9:30 AM
    PW - PeeWee House 3 - Red
    vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
  • Sat
    Oct 20
    10:30 AM
    PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
    vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 12:18 AM