Burlington Girls Hockey Club

CLICK HERE 
FOR ALL BGHC (RAMP) REGISTRATIONS
Note: registrations for each program type are only available during allotted time periods throughout the year 
please refer to the specific program information page on our website for further details

Copy_of_Blue_and_Yellow_Fathers_Day_Instagram_Post_(1).png 2324_Rep_A_coaches_(1).png 

_____________________________________________

 


Wear your CUDAS Pride!


A wide selection of CUDAS merchandise is available exclusively at Jimmy Tee's.
Information about our merchandise and how to purchase is available on the CUDAS Merchandise page

_____________________________________________

 

 

Follow our Jr. Cudas on social @jrcudas

Don't forget to subscribe
and keep up to date on all the action!

_____________________________________________


 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By BGHC Webmaster Luis Monterrubio on Thursday, January 5, 2023 (534 views)
Great news for this 2023, we have a confirmed Photo Day!   Please look into the event calendar to find out your schedule and bring your best smile. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Rep - U15 B (Russ Mergelas) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U18 BB (Marty Savoy) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U15 A (John Brown) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U13 A (Jeff Brown) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2122024)
Rep - U18 A (Dave Lafleur) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U15 BB (Craig Valiquette) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U13 BB (Sam Menard) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U9 2 (Daryl Knowles) - London Devilettes 32nd Annual Tournament (2223023)
Rep - U11 A (Dave Bates) - London Devilettes
U15 - U15 House 3 - Yellow - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
U15 - U15 House 4 - Purple - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
U18 - U18 House 4 - Red - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
U11 - U11 House 5 - Purple - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
U11 - U11 House 6 - White - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
U18 - U18 House 2 - Yellow - Orangeville 10th Annual Winter Classic Tournament (2223080)
U18 - U18 House 1 - Blue - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
U11 - U11 House 3 - Blue - Stoney Creek Sweetheart Tournament (2223098)
Rep - U9 1 (Mike Tarantino) - Silver Stick
U13
U13 House 3 - Purple
8:30 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 5 - Yellow
U13
U13 House 1 - Red
9:30 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 4 - Grey
U13
U13 House 5 - Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 2 - Blue
U15
U15 House 1 - Red
11:30 AM
vs. U15 - U15 House 2 - Blue
U11
U11 House 1 - Black
12:30 PM
vs. U11 - U11 House 2 - Orange
Rep
U11 BB (Jason Didio)
1:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
2:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
U11
U11 House 4 - Green
3:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph JR. Gryphons
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
5:00 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
6:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
U9
U9 House 1 - White
9:00 AM
vs. U9 - U9 House 2 - Blue
U11
U11 House 4 - Green
9:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 1 - Black
U11
U11 House 2 - Orange
10:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
U9
U9 House 3 - Grey
10:00 AM
vs. U9 - U9 House 4 - Black
DS
Under-13 (U13) DS
11:00 AM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
11:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Rep
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
11:30 AM
vs. Windsor Southwest
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
12:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Central Arena [OWMissHOME]
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
2:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
U18
U18 House 3 - Grey
4:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 5 - Green
DS
Under-11 (U11) DS
6:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Rep
U11 BB (Jason Didio)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
6:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Feb 03
    2:30 PM
    U18 - U18 House 2 - Yellow
    at Leaside Wildcats
  • Fri
    Feb 03
    2:45 PM
    Rep - U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
    vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
    ACC2 (Lincoln) - 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora
  • Fri
    Feb 03
    2:45 PM
    Rep - U13 A (Jeff Brown)
    vs. Guelph JR. Gryphons
  • Fri
    Feb 03
    3:45 PM
    Rep - U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
    vs. North York Storm #3032
    Dorchester Arena, APC Rink
  • Fri
    Feb 03
    3:45 PM
    Rep - U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
    vs. South Huron Sabres
  • Fri
    Feb 03
    4:15 PM
    Rep - U11 A (Dave Bates)
    at South Huron Sabres
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, February 3, 2023 at 2:17 PM