Calendar (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintCalendar
<< PrevOct 02, 2022-Oct 15, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08
U9
U9 House 4 - Black & U9 House 3 - Grey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 House 2 - Blue & U9 House 1 - White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB (Sam Menard)
10:15 AM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
GDev
House League Goalie Development
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
HL Development
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
U11 A (Dave Bates)
12:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouville Stars
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
1:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
U11
U11 House 1 - Black & U11 House 3 - Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 2 - Orange & U11 House 6 - White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U9 2 (Daryl Knowles)
2:30 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
U11
U11 House 5 - Purple & U11 House 4 - Green
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
U18
U18 House 4 - Red & U18 House 1 - Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
4:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
U18
U18 House 5 - Green & U18 House 2 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
5:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Dave Bates)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 B (Russ Mergelas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB (Jason Didio)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB (Sam Menard)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Dave Bates)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A (Jeff Brown)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 2 (Daryl Knowles)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 B (Russ Mergelas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BB (Craig Valiquette)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
8:30 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Guest Teams
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
HL On Ice Coaching Session
Rep
U11 BB (Jason Didio)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB (Sam Menard)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Dave Bates)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
U15 B (Russ Mergelas)
7:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
U15 BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 House 3 - Grey & U18 House 4 - Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Burlington Pond 3on3
U18
U18 House 5 - Green & U18 House 1 - Blue
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13
U13 House 1 - Red
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U9 2 (Daryl Knowles)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB (Sam Menard)
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Rep
U13 A (Jeff Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 House 4 - Green & U11 House 3 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 6 - White & U11 House 5 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13
U13 House 2 - Blue & U13 House 3 - Purple
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 1 - Black & U11 House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13
U13 House 4 - Grey & U13 House 5 - Yellow
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15
U15 House 4 - Purple & U15 House 3 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15
U15 House 2 - Blue & U15 House 1 - Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13Oct 14Oct 15
Rep - U22 AA (Colin Murdoch) - USA/Canada Cup Tournament
Rep - U18 AA (Dana Weistra) - USA/Canada Cup Tournament
Rep - U13 BB (Sam Menard) - Etobicoke Pink the Rink (2223009)
Rep - U11 AA (Jana Harrigan) - Etobicoke Dolphins Pink the Rink (2223009)
Rep - U11 A (Dave Bates) - Etobicoke Dolphins Pink the Rink (2223009)
Rep - U18 BB (Marty Savoy) - Clarington Applefest Tournament (2223017)
Rep - U15 A (John Brown) - Clarington Applefest Tournament (2223017)
Rep - U18 A (Dave Lafleur) - Clarington Applefest Tournament (2223017)
Rep - U13 AA (Justin Cloutier) - Etobicoke Dolphins Pink the Rink (2223009)
Rep - U9 1 (Mike Tarantino) - St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers U9 Festival (2223072)
Rep - U9 2 (Daryl Knowles) - St Catharines Brock Jr Badgers U9 Festival (2223072)
Rep
U13 BB (Sam Menard)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A (Jeff Brown)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 2 (Daryl Knowles)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 B (Russ Mergelas)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Dave Bates)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB (Sam Menard)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB (Jason Didio)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 House 2 - Yellow
8:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 5 - Green
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Burlington Pond 3on3
U18
U18 House 1 - Blue
9:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 3 - Grey
U13
U13 House 2 - Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U9 2 (Daryl Knowles)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A (Jeff Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
10:15 AM
vs. Markham-Stouville Stars
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
10:30 AM
@ Florida Alliance 16U
Hazel Park Arena
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
1:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
2:45 PM
@ Central York Panthers
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
3:45 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Louis Lady Blues 16U
Hazel Park Arena
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
4:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
4:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex (Bowmanville), Pad B [209]
U11
U11 House 6 - White & U11 House 5 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 2 - Orange & U11 House 1 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13
U13 House 3 - Purple & U13 House 4 - Grey
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 4 - Green & U11 House 3 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
7:00 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
U13
U13 House 5 - Yellow & U13 House 1 - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15
U15 House 1 - Red & U15 House 2 - Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
8:15 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Newcastle Arena [132]
U15
U15 House 3 - Yellow & U15 House 4 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
9:30 PM
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder
South Courtice Arena (Courtice), PAD A [215]
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
9:30 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
8:00 AM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 AM
@ Belle Tire 16U
Hockeyland
U13
U13 House 1 - Red
8:30 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 4 - Grey
U13
U13 House 3 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 5 - Yellow
Rep
U13 AA (Justin Cloutier)
10:15 AM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
U13
U13 House 2 - Blue
10:30 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 4 - Grey
U15
U15 House 4 - Purple
11:30 AM
vs. U15 - U15 House 3 - Yellow
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
11:30 AM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
12:15 PM
vs. Carleton Place Cyclones
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex (Bowmanville), PAD A [216]
U15
U15 House 1 - Red
12:30 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 2 - Blue
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
1:15 PM
@ TBD
Rep
U13 A (Jeff Brown)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
1:30 PM
@ North Simcoe Capitals
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
1:30 PM
@ TBD
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
2:30 PM
vs. Chicago Mission 16U
Hockeyland
Rep
U15 AA (Ken Butler)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
3:30 PM
@ TBD
U9
U9 House 1 - White & U9 House 2 - Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
4:30 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Rep
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
4:45 PM
@ TBD
U9
U9 House 3 - Grey & U9 House 4 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
5:15 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Canlan Ice Sports - Oshawa, PAD 1 [222]
Rep
U15 A (John Brown)
7:15 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Orono Arena [143]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 5:55 PM