Organization Calendar (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 17, 2017-Dec 30, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23
NOV
Novice House 5 - White & Novice House 6 - Purple
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 7 - Yellow & Novice House 8 - Navy Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 1 - Orange & Novice House 2 - Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP Team 5 - Purple & IP Team 4 - Red #1
9:00 AM-9:30 AM
IP Game
IP
IP Team 1 - White #1 & IP Team 8 - White #2
9:00 AM-9:30 AM
IP Skills Session
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red & Novice House 4 - Light Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
IP
IP Team 4 - Red #1 & IP Team 5 - Purple
9:30 AM-10:00 AM
IP Skills Session
IP
IP Team 1 - White #1 & IP Team 8 - White #2
9:30 AM-10:00 AM
IP Game
IP
IP Team 7 - Orange & IP Team 3 - Ranger Blue
10:00 AM-10:30 AM
IP Game
IP
IP Team 2 - Light Blue & IP Team 6 - Red #2
10:00 AM-10:30 AM
IP Skills Session
IP
IP Team 3 - Ranger Blue & IP Team 7 - Orange
10:30 AM-11:00 AM
IP Skills Session
IP
IP Team 2 - Light Blue & IP Team 6 - Red #2
10:30 AM-11:00 AM
IP Game
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
11:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
Atom A
11:15 AM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam B
12:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
Rep
Midget AA
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee BB
1:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
DS
Novice DS - Blue
1:30 PM
@ London Devilettes
Rep
PeeWee AA
1:45 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee A
2:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Atom B
3:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
DS
PeeWee DS
3:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
DS
Novice DS - Orange
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
4:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Novice B
4:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Intermediate AA
4:40 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Orange
DS
Novice DS - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - Orange
6:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 1 - Orange
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Blue
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Black
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - Grey
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - Red
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
ATO
Atom House 3 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - Blue
6:15 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Rep
Intermediate AA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Novice & Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
BGHC Drop-In Dryland Program
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
BGHC Drop-In Dryland Program
Rep
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:15 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
PeeWee & Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
BGHC Drop-In Dryland Program
Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
BGHC Drop-In Dryland Program
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Blue & PeeWee House 2 - Red
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
DS
PeeWee DS
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Intermediate AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - Purple & Atom House 2 - Grey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Orange & PeeWee House 4 - Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Blue & Bantam House 2 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 4 - Blue & Atom House 5 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Green & PeeWee House 6 - Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Grey & Bantam House 4 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget A
7:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
DS
Atom DS
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
PeeWee A
8:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
NOV
Novice House 1 - Orange
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 6 - Purple
Skyway Arena [NRS45]
Rep
Atom B
1:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
NOV
Novice House 5 - White
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 8 - Navy Blue
Skyway Arena [NRS46]
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Green
Skyway Arena [NRS47]
NOV
Novice House 4 - Light Blue
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 7 - Yellow
Skyway Arena [NRS48]
Rep
Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
4:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Blue
ATO
Atom House 1 - Purple
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Orange
Rep
PeeWee AA
4:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
ATO
Atom House 4 - Blue
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Red
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Grey
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Green
6:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 3 - Orange
ATO
Atom House 5 - Red & Atom House 2 - Grey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Blue
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Grey
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Orange
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
DS - Novice DS - Orange - Mississauga 37th Annual Winter Classic Showcase
DS - Novice DS - Blue - Mississauga 37th Annual Winter Classic Showcase
DS - Atom DS - Mississauga 37th Annual Winter Classic Showcase
DS - PeeWee DS - Mississauga 37th Annual Winter Classic Showcase
DS - Bantam DS - Mississauga 37th Annual Winter Classic Showcase
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Monday, December 18, 2017 at 3:34 PM