Organization Calendar (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 19, 2020-Feb 01, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Rep - Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur) - Cambridge Tournament (TBD)
ATO - Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow - St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers Tournament
ATO - Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple - Cambridge 26th Annual New Year's Challenge Cup
PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White - Clarington Flamefest "Shannon Houston Roehrig Memorial" House League Tournament
PW - PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange - St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers House League Tournament
PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black - St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers House League Tournament
BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green - St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers House League Tournament
BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red - St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers House League Tournament
ATO - Atom (U11) House 5 - Red - St. Catharines Brock Junior Badgers Tournament
Rep - PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance) - Orangeville TigersSweetheart Tournament
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green & Novice (U9) House 2 - White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue & Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
11:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
11:00 AM
vs. Rep - PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
12:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
12:45 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
1:00 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
2:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
2:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
3:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
4:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
7:30 PM
@ Niagara Rapids
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green & Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Dryland Training Shield
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
PEP
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Session
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
9:00 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Teen Ranch
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
2:00 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Teen Ranch
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red & Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White & Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
9:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
12:00 PM
vs. Clearview IceCats
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
NOV
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
Rep
Novice (U9) B
1:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 2 - White
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
2:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
ATO
Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
3:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 4 - White
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
Rep - PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance) - Orangeville TigersSweetheart Tournament
Rep - PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis) - Nepean Paint It Purple Tournament
Rep - Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas) - Aurora Silver Sticks Tournament
Rep - PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy) - London Devillettes
Rep - Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown) - London Devilettes 30th Annual Tournament
Rep - Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette) - LONDON DEVILETTES 30th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT
Rep - Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton) - Nepean 40th Annual Paint it Purple Tournament
Rep - PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance) - London Devilettes
MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple - Brampton Cougars 23rd Annual Friendship Festival
NOV - Novice (U9) House 1 - Green - London Devilettes 30th Annual Tournament
Rep - Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray) - Central York Silver Stick Finals
ATO - Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange - London Devilettes 30th Annual Tournament
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
NOV
Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red & Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 2 - White & Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
Rep
Novice (U9) B
9:00 AM
@ Hamilton Hawks
DS
Atom (U11) DS
10:00 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
10:30 AM
vs. TBD
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PEP
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
12:00 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
2:00 PM
vs. TBD
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
2:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
GDev
House League Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White & Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Dryland Training Shield
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
8:30 AM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
9:30 AM
vs. Goulbourn Rockets
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
10:30 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Bell Sensplex - Milk Up
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
10:30 AM
@ North Halton Twisters
• WFHAN - WF-Hanstone
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
12:30 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
12:30 PM
@ Markham-Stouville Stars
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
1:35 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
2:30 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
3:00 PM
@ Markham-Stouville Stars
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
3:15 PM
vs. Huron Heat
• STRONA - Stronach Arena A,
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green & Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red & Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM
@ London Devilettes
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:30 PM
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
9:15 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Bell Sensplex - Bradley's Insurance
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
12:10 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
NOV
Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
1:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
NOV
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 2 - White
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
2:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 4 - White
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
• KINSA - Kinsmen Arena A
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
3:15 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
4:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
ATO
Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:45 PM
@ Belleville Bearcats
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
SS
Skills School - U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:15 PM
@ TBD
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
6:30 PM
@ TBD
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
7:25 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:30 PM
vs. TBD
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 12:30 PM