Organization Calendar (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 15, 2017-Oct 28, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20Oct 21
Rep - PeeWee AA - Etobicoke Pink the Rink
Rep - Intermediate AA - USA Canada Cup - Detroit
Rep - Bantam A - Etobicoke Pink the Rink
Rep - Atom A - Etobicoke Pink the Rink
Rep - Atom B - Etobicoke Pink the Rink
Rep - Atom BB - Etobicoke Pink the Rink
Rep - Midget A - Hocktoberfest International Female Hockey Festival
NOV
Novice House 8 - Navy Blue & Novice House 7 - Yellow
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice House 2 - Green & Novice House 1 - Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice House 4 - Light Blue & Novice House 3 - Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A
8:00 AM
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
Rep
Atom BB
8:30 AM
@ North York Storm
NOV
Novice House 6 - Purple & Novice House 5 - White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP Group 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
IP Group 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
11:00 AM
vs. North York Storm
Rep
Novice B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
Atom A
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
GDev
House League Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 2 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 5 - Grey
Rep
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 4 - Blue
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Orange
Rep
PeeWee A
7:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
MID
Midget House 3 - Black
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
Rep
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - Grey
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
MID
Midget House 3 - Black
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Orange
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
MID
Midget House 4 - Blue
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - Red
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
ATO
Atom House 1 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
REP Development
MID
Midget House 2 - Red
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Blue
Rep
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP Development
MID
Midget House 3 - Black
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Orange
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Blue & PeeWee House 2 - Red
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Orange & Atom House 4 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Orange & PeeWee House 4 - Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Red & Atom House 1 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Orange & Bantam House 3 - Grey
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Green & PeeWee House 6 - Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam House 2 - Red & Bantam House 1 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 4 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Grey
ATO
Atom House 1 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Orange
ATO
Atom House 5 - Red
10:30 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - Purple
Rep
Atom B
11:00 AM
@ Hamilton Hawks
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
11:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - Green
Rep
PeeWee BB
12:00 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Orange
12:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Red
NOV
Novice House 2 - Green
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 6 - Purple
PW
PeeWee House 4 - Grey
1:30 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 1 - Blue
NOV
Novice House 5 - White
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Light Blue
Skyway Arena [NRS10]
Rep
Novice B
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
NOV
Novice House 8 - Navy Blue
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 7 - Yellow
Skyway Arena [NRS11]
Rep
Atom BB
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - Orange
Skyway Arena [NRS12]
Rep
Midget AA
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Bantam B
4:30 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
Rep
Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Grey
5:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Blue
Rep
PeeWee A
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Rep
PeeWee AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Orange
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 2 - Red
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Intermediate AA
8:00 PM
vs. K-W (Waterloo) Rangers
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Rep - Midget A - Hocktoberfest International Female Hockey Festival
Rep - PeeWee A - Ancaster Fall Shoot Out
Rep - Novice B - Ancaster Fall Shoot Out
NOV
Novice House 5 - White & Novice House 6 - Purple
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice House 7 - Yellow & Novice House 8 - Navy Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice House 1 - Orange & Novice House 2 - Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red & Novice House 4 - Light Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP Group 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
IP Group 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
11:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
PeeWee AA
11:00 AM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
Bantam A
11:30 AM
@ Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Atom B
12:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Bantam AA
12:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouville Stars
Rep
Atom BB
1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Midget AA
3:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
GDev
House League Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - Grey
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
Rep
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 3 - Black
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Blue
MID
Midget House 2 - Red
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - Grey
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 1 - Orange
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
ATO
Atom House 2 - Grey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Rep
Intermediate AA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Orange & PeeWee House 4 - Grey
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
1:30 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Rep
PeeWee A
4:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena (Hamilton)
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Green & PeeWee House 6 - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Blue & Bantam House 2 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Blue & PeeWee House 2 - Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice B
6:35 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Rep
Atom B
7:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Grey & Bantam House 4 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee A
8:15 PM
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena (Hamilton)
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Rep
Novice B
7:00 AM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
ATO
Atom House 3 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Blue
ATO
Atom House 5 - Red
9:30 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Grey
Rep
Atom B
10:30 AM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
PeeWee A
11:30 AM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Rep
Atom BB
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB
12:00 PM
@ Buffalo Bisons
NOV
Novice House 7 - Yellow
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - Orange
Skyway Arena [NRS13]
Rep
Bantam B
1:30 PM
vs. Cazenovia
NOV
Novice House 8 - Navy Blue
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
Skyway Arena [NRS14]
BAN
Bantam House 2 - Red
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Blue
Rep
Novice B
2:50 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
NOV
Novice House 5 - White
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Green
Skyway Arena [NRS15]
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Grey
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 4 - Orange
NOV
Novice House 4 - Light Blue
4:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 6 - Purple
Skyway Arena [NRS16]
Rep
PeeWee A
4:15 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena (Hamilton)
Rep
PeeWee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Rep
Intermediate AA
4:30 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
ATO
Atom House 1 - Purple
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Grey
Rep
Midget A
5:30 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Orange
6:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 4 - Grey
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Blue
7:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 5 - Green
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
8:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee House 2 - Red
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Monday, October 16, 2017 at 8:25 PM