Representative (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

LLFHL 2018 Playoffs Information - this is the link to the document from LLFHL on playoff information
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Midget AA (Kevin Greco):
Submitted By Kevin Serniuk on Thursday, January 10, 2019 (71 views)
The Barracudas Midget AA team celebrated the holidays this year as Champions at the Toronto Aeros Holiday Classic Tournament held on January 4-6, 2019.  

The ladies had an impressive record throughout the tournament with a 6-0 record.  They managed to score 21 goals over the weekend while only allowing 8 goals.  
Only after a 5 minutes of overtime would the game be decided on the 3rd and final penalty shot scored by Christina Walker who earned the MVP.

Congratulations to Coach Kevin Greco and all of the players and coaching staff on their victory.  
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
8:30 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
2:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
2:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
4:30 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
5:30 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Pages
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bghc.ca on Tuesday, January 15, 2019 at 9:25 PM