Representative (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

LLFHL 2018 Playoffs Information - this is the link to the document from LLFHL on playoff information
Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Rep - Atom AA (Mark Cernjul) - Kanata Girls Hockey Association Competitive Tournament
Rep - Atom A (Chris Douridas) - Barrie Sharkfest
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
10:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Kanata Recreation Complex
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
1:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
3:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:15 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
9:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
10:15 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
10:30 AM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Novice A (Michael Burton)
1:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
4:00 PM
@ Hamburg Hawks
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:15 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
6:10 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
6:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Novice A (Michael Burton)
11:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
3:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
4:45 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice (Details)
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Pages
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bghc.ca on Thursday, November 15, 2018 at 12:17 PM