Representative (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

LLFHL 2018 Playoffs Information - this is the link to the document from LLFHL on playoff information
Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Rep - Atom A (Michael Burton) - Stratford Aces Festival Cup Challenge (1920018)
Atom A (Michael Burton)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Pyramid Rec Centre Rock Rink
Atom A (Michael Burton)
5:10 PM
@ Caledon Coyotes
Stratford Rotary Complex Molson
Novice B
7:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
12:00 PM
@ Buffalo Bisons
Atom A (Michael Burton)
2:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Perth East Rec Centre - Milverton
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
2:30 PM
vs. Rome Grizzlies
Midget A (Stephen Day)
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (John Brown)
5:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Atom A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Stratford Rotary Complex Molson
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
6:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:45 PM
@ London Devilettes
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
7:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Rivulettes
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
9:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
12:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
1:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
2:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Bantam BB (John Brown)
2:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Novice B
3:00 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
4:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
5:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A (Stephen Day)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A (Michael Burton)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
PEP
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    1:00 PM
    Atom A (Michael Burton)
    vs. St. Thomas Panthers
    Pyramid Rec Centre Rock Rink
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    5:10 PM
    Atom A (Michael Burton)
    at Caledon Coyotes
    Stratford Rotary Complex Molson
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    7:15 PM
    Novice B
    at Stoney Creek Sabres
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    7:30 PM
    PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
    at Oakville Hornets
  • Sat
    Nov 16
    12:00 PM
    PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
    at Buffalo Bisons
  • Sat
    Nov 16
    2:00 PM
    Atom A (Michael Burton)
    at Kitchener Lady Rangers
    Perth East Rec Centre - Milverton
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 11:08 AM