Category Calendar, Representative (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevDec 01, 2019-Dec 28, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Rep - Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur) - CAN AM Lake Placid Tournament (TBD)
Rep - PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance) - Girls' Thanksgiving Classic
Rep - Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette) - GIRLS THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
Rep - Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer) - Montreal Can/Am
Rep - Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra) - Brampton Two Nations
Rep - Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day) - Guelph Girls Winter Classis (1920041)
Rep - Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco) - US/Canada Cup
Rep - Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown) - Tournament of Heroes (1920008)
Rep - Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas) - Whitby Tournament of Heroes
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:00 AM
vs. Bronze Medal game
Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena; Arena 3 [4]
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 AM
vs. Ottawa 67's
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:15 AM
vs. Gold Medal game
Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena; Arena 4 [4]
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
10:15 AM
vs. 3 vs 4 Final
Saranac
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM
vs. London Devilettes
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
12:15 PM
vs. 1 vs 2 Final
80
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
12:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM
@ Central York Panthers
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Dryland Training Shield
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
PEP
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice (Details)
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:45 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
West End Recreation Centre, Rink #1
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
9:15 AM
@ Durham West Lightning
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa
Novice (U9) B
12:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouville Stars
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:30 PM
vs. Balmoral Hall
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Kinsmen (Kitchener)
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
2:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
3:15 PM
@ Guelph JR. Gryphons
West End Recreation Centre, Rink #2
Novice (U9) B
5:30 PM
@ North York Storm
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM
@ Pursuit of Excellence
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Kinsmen (Kitchener)
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
9:00 AM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:15 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
University of Guelph, Red Rink
Novice (U9) B
10:15 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
12:00 PM
@ Buffalo Bisons
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
1:15 PM
vs. Okanagan Prep
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Dom Cardillo (Kitchener)
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
2:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
3:15 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Novice (U9) B
3:30 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
3:45 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
University of Guelph, Gold Rink
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
4:15 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
4:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
4:45 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM
@ Delta Prep Jrs
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Kiwanis (Kitchener)
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:30 PM
vs. 2nd Pool B v 1st Pool A
Sleeman Centre [MA SF1 ??]
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:30 PM
vs. 2nd Pool A v 1st Pool B
University of Guelph, Gold Rink [MA SF2 ??]
Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14
Rep - Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day) - Guelph Girls Winter Classis (1920041)
Rep - Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco) - US/Canada Cup
Rep - Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown) - Tournament of Heroes (1920008)
Rep - Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas) - Whitby Tournament of Heroes
Rep - PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy) - Gloucester Kickin Ice
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
11:00 AM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
12:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
1:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:15 PM
@ TBD
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:15 PM
@ TBD
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
2:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
4:15 PM
@ Niagara Rapids
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
4:30 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
4:30 PM
@ TBD
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
4:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Dryland Training Shield
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Session
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
PEP
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
10:20 AM
@ Gloucester Cumberland Stars
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:45 PM
vs. Smiths Falls Cubs
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
9:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
11:25 AM
vs. Nepean Wildcats
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
12:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
4:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Dec 15Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21
Rep - PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy) - Gloucester Kickin Ice
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
10:00 AM
@ Buffalo Bisons
Novice (U9) B
10:45 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
11:00 AM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
12:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
1:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
2:45 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
4:30 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Dryland Training Shield
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice (Details)
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
PEP
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice with Midget AA
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice (Details)
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
2:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
3:10 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
5:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:30 PM
@ Amherst Knights
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
10:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
12:15 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
1:00 PM
vs. Hamburg Hawks
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
2:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
3:30 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 9:21 PM