Category Calendar, Representative (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
BGHC Awards Submissions
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Representative
Category Calendar
Sitemap
Representative
Teams
Teams
Team Menu
Rep Home
News
Schedule & Results
Playoffs
Coaches
Calendar
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Team Websites
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Calendar
Feb
Mar 2024
Nov 2023
Dec 2023
Jan 2024
Feb 2024
** Mar 2024 **
Apr 2024
May 2024
Jun 2024
Jul 2024
Aug 2024
Sep 2024
Apr
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
25
17
26
12
27
11
28
9
29
12
1
3
2
19
3
17
4
11
5
11
6
12
7
11
8
2
9
13
10
9
11
10
12
10
13
7
14
8
15
1
16
3
17
5
18
10
19
10
20
10
21
9
22
17
23
25
24
15
25
5
26
11
27
9
28
14
29
12
30
14
31
6
1
10
2
7
3
13
4
7
5
3
6
10
Filters
Choose Day
More Details
Feb 16-Feb 18
Tournament
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Durham West Annual Bolts and Hearts Tournament
Ajax, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOakHOME
Central Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Central Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
0-4
W
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Oakville Hornets
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
@ Waterloo Ravens
RIM Park
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
LEAGR1StCaAWAY
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
vs Flamborough Falcons
Central Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
@ North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalAWAY
Sherwood Community Centre
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs North Halton Twisters
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
9-2
L
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1Oak1250AWAY
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs Ancaster Avalanche
LEAGR1AncHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY
River Oaks Community Centre
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
3-3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
vs North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
0-3
W
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
vs Brampton Canadettes
LEAGR1BramHOME
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalAWAY
Acton Community Centre (aka Acton Arena)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5866
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
3-0
L
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-3
W
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
2-1
L
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
vs North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalHOME
Central Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissHOME
Central Arena
2-0
L
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
vs Waterloo Ravens
LEAGR1WatHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Leaside Wildcats
LEAGR1LeaHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOak1250AWAY
Kinoak Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOak1259
Joshua's Creek Arenas
2-0
W
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Oakville Survive the Hive
Oakville, Ontario
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Oakville Hornets Survive the Hive
Oakville, Ontario
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Girls Irish South Bend Cup Tournament Series
South Bend, IN
Game Details
7:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Livonia knights 14UAA
Compton Family Ice Arena University of ND Olympic
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs Whitby Wolves
Joshua's Creek Arenas
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs Huron Heat
1
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
Game Details
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs KENSINGTON VALLEY RAVENS 14UAA
Ice Box Arena South Bend 1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs Clarington Flames
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
2
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY
River Oaks Community Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ London Devilettes
London Sports Park (formerly London Ice Park)
11-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
@ North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalAWAY
Mold-Masters Sportsplex
0-2
L
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Oakville Survive the Hive
Oakville, Ontario
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Oakville Hornets Survive the Hive
Oakville, Ontario
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Girls Irish South Bend Cup Tournament Series
South Bend, IN
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Brampton Canadettes
Canlan Sports Oakville
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs Bluewater Hawks
3
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Windsor Wildcats
Forest Glade Arena
11-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Kanata Rangers
Canlan Sports Oakville
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
5-1
W
Venue Info
3:30 PM
-4:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs Waterloo Ravens
4
Canlan Sports Oakville
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5879
Iceland Sports Complex
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
0-3
W
Game Details
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Honey Baked 14U GOLD
Compton Family Ice Arena University of ND Lefty
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Off Ice
Appleby Ice Centre-Community Room 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ Guelph JR. Gryphons
LEAGR1GueAWAY
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
@ Amherst Knights
LEAGR1AmhAWAY
Gale Centre
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Oakville Survive the Hive
Oakville, Ontario
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Oakville Hornets Survive the Hive
Oakville, Ontario
More Details
Feb 23-Feb 25
Tournament
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Girls Irish South Bend Cup Tournament Series
South Bend, IN
Game Details
7:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Livonia Knights
Ice Box Arena South Bend 1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Central Arena
2-4
W
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
12:30 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Bluewater Hawks
Gemini Sportsplex
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY1
Canlan Sports Oakville
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOak1256AWAY
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Canlan Sports Oakville
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
@ Waterloo Ravens
LEAGR1WatAWAY
Moses Springer Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOak1260AWAY
Canlan Sports Oakville
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ Ancaster Avalanche
LEAGR1AncAWAY
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)
5-2
W
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOakHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
3-3
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
@ North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalAWAY
John Tonelli Sports Centre
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Tomken Twin Arena
3-1
W
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5858HOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissAWAY
Mississauga Valley Arena (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
3-1
W
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
vs St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
LEAGR1StCaHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOak1250HOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOakHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StonHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOak1250HOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Mississauga Valley Arena (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5871
Erin Mills Twin Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
@ Flamborough Falcons
LEAGR1FlamAWAY
Beverly Community Centre
3-2
W
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StonAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Leaside Wildcats
LEAGR1LeaAWAY
Don Mills Civitan Arena
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
vs St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
LEAGR1StCaHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
2-0
L
Venue Info
1:30 PM
-2:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs Oakville Hornets
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
3-7
W
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY
River Oaks Community Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland Sports Complex
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
@ Norfolk Hericanes
LEAGR1NorfAWAY
Port Dover Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOak1260HOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
4-2
L
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs Hamilton Hawks
LEAGR1HamHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
vs Ancaster Avalanche
LEAGR1AncHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
vs Oakville Hornets
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
vs Amherst Knights
LEAGR1AmhHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissHOME
Central Arena
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
@ Hamilton Hawks
LEAGR1HamAWAY
Inch Park Arena
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Central Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Oakville Hornets
Joshua's Creek Arenas
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
vs Leaside Wildcats
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
6-2
W
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY2
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
6-0
W
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOak1250AWAY
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ North Halton Twisters
Mold-Masters Sportsplex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Norfolk Hericanes
LEAGR1NorfHOME
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOak1256AWAY
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
LEAGR1StCaAWAY
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
@ Ancaster Avalanche
LEAGR1AncAWAY
Spring Valley Arena (Spring Valley Centre)
2-0
W
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1Oak1250HOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ Ancaster Avalanche
LEAGR1AncAWAY
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Canlan Sports Oakville
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
1-0
L
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5885
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
vs Ancaster Avalanche
LEAGR1AncHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
vs Hamilton Hawks
LEAGR1HamHOME
Mountainside Arena
2-2
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
@ Oakville Hornets
OWOakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5858AWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
2-3
L
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
LEAGR1MarkAWAY
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOak1256HOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
vs North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
0-3
L
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMissHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ Oakville Hornets
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Oakville Hornets
OWOak1256
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ Brampton Canadettes
LEAGR1BramAWAY
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Hamilton Hawks
LEAGR1HamAWAY
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Markham-Stouffville Stars
LEAGR1MarkHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
@ London Devilettes
LEAGR1LondAWAY
London Sports Park (formerly London Ice Park)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
vs Flamborough Falcons
LEAGR1FlamHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ Orangeville Tigers
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
vs Guelph JR. Gryphons
LEAGR1GueHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
OWMiss5881
Tomken Twin Arena
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
vs Central York Panthers
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
River Oaks Community Centre
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs Leaside Wildcats
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-0
L
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
vs London Devilettes
LEAGR1LondHOME
Central Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StCrAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Clarington Flames
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ North Halton Twisters
LEAGR1NHalAWAY
Sherwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
LEAGR1StCatAWAY
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre
4-1
W
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Cancelled
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Cancelled
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Gloucester Cumberland Stars
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
9-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Ottawa Senators
Tony Graham Recreation Complex - Kanata
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
@ Oakville Hornets
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Nepean Wildcats
Nepean Sportsplex
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Oakville Hornets
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ Waterloo Ravens
LEAGR2WatAWAY
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex (Sun Life Financial Arena)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Aldershot Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Off Ice
Mainway Meeting Room
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Tomken Twin Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Toronto Leaside - March Madness
Toronto, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 A (David Shantz)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
vs Bluewater Hawks
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs Clarington Flames
1
Leaside Memorial Arena (Leaside Memorial Community Gardens)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs Central York Panthers
RR#1
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
vs Belleville Bearcats
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ Durham West Lightning
2
Leaside Memorial Arena (Leaside Memorial Community Gardens)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
@ Central York Panthers
York Mills Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Brampton Canadettes
1
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs North Durham Blades
RR#2
York Mills Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Cambridge Rivulettes
Galt Arena Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Leaside Wildcats
2
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Toronto Leaside - March Madness
Toronto, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 A (David Shantz)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ London Devilettes
3
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
@ Barrie Sharks
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
@ Guelph JR. Gryphons
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs Leaside Wildcats
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Venue Info
12:30 PM
-1:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
@ Stratford Aces
LEAGR2StratAWAY
William Allman Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
vs Leaside Wildcats
4
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Venue Info
1:30 PM
-2:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-3:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 A (David Shantz)
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
Agincourt Recreation Centre
Venue Info
3:30 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Senior Celebration
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
@ Leaside Wildcats
3
Canlan Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
vs Bluewater Hawks
LEAGR2BlueHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
5:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Agincourt Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
vs Woodstock Wildcats
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
LEAGR2KitchHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
vs London Devilettes
LEAGR2LondHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs Leaside Wildcats
QF
Canlan Sports Scarborough
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Toronto Leaside - March Madness
Toronto, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 A (David Shantz)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Leaside Wildcats Annual March Match-Up Tournament
Toronto, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs TBD
Semi
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Oakville Hornets
Maple Grove Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
vs Durham West Lightning
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
vs Stratford Aces
LEAGR2StratHOME
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
vs TBD
Finals
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
LEAGR2KitchAWAY
Grand River Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ London Devilettes
LEAGR2LondAWAY
Western Fair Sports Centre
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR2OakAWAY
Canlan Sports Oakville
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Flamborough Falcons
Harry Howell Arena (formerly North Wentworth Arena)
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
@ Grand River Mustangs
LEAGR2GrandAWAY
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
@ Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
vs Waterloo Ravens
LEAGR2WatHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton/Ontario
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
6:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ North Halton Twisters
Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
1
Sue Fennell Sportsplex Pad 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
vs Oakville Hornets
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton/Ontario
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs Grand River Mustangs
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
Game Details
10:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
@ Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
2
CAA Centre (Brampton) RED Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
vs Oakville Hornets
South Fletcher's Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Paramount Fine Foods Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
vs Scarborough Sharks
Century Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Meridian Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Ottawa Ice
Meadowvale Four Rinks
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton/Ontario
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
Game Details
8:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
vs North Halton Twisters
3
CAA Centre (Brampton) RED Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
vs London Devilettes
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Leaside Wildcats
Baycrest Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
vs Oakville Hornets
LEAGR2OakHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
@ Orangeville Tigers
Jim Archdekin
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Meadowvale Four Rinks
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
vs Stratford Aces
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Terry Miller
Game Details
6:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
@ Orangeville Tigers
4
Greenbriar Recreation Centre (Brampton) Pad 1
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton/Ontario
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
55th Annual Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
@ Bluewater Hawks
LEAGR2BlueAWAY
Gemini Sportsplex
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
vs Grand River Mustangs
LEAGR2GrandHOME
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 AM
-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Central Arena
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Collingwood Classic - East vs West
Collingwood Ontario
Game Details
12:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Clarington Flames
Eddie Bush Arena
Game Details
4:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
@ Oakville Hornets
Central Park Arena
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Collingwood Classic - East vs West
Collingwood Ontario
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
vs Whitby Wolves
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Central Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
@ Niagara Rapids
Gale Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ Stratford Aces
Stratford Rotary Complex (RBC & Molson Arena)
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Collingwood Classic - East vs West
Collingwood Ontario
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Hespeler Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 A (David Shantz)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Practice
Mountainside Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Practice
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Practice
Central Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Practice
Central Arena
No events for Sat, Apr 13, 2024
No events for Sun, Apr 14, 2024
Types
Home Games
Away Games
Practices
Team Tournaments
Team Tournament Games
Other Events
Teams
Labels
×