Record Details (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Print2018-2019 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition9540231972411519167813838
Regular Season000000220041220041
Overall9540231994411920189814239
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Rep - Bantam A (Chris McGrath)2020292110334130512
Rep - Bantam BB/B (Jamie Barron)110030202016312046
Rep - Midget A (Marc Brennan)1100522101843201136
Rep - Midget AA (Kevin Greco)110020110061220081
Rep - Novice B (Michael Burton)22001131010063210119
Rep - PeeWee A (John Brown)202005110010312015
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000110031110031
Cambridge Roadrunners110020110061220081
Flamborough Falcons101003000000101003
Hamilton Hawks000000100111100111
Mississauga Chiefs000000101003101003
Niagara Rapids101003110010211013
North Halton Twisters110052312071142201213
Oakville Hornets321013910101342201412
St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers101002000000101002
Stoney Creek Sabres110030000000110030
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2321065000000321065
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 331207110000003120711
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena 000000210142210142
Gale Centre 000000110010110010
Hespeler Memorial Arena000000110061110061
Joshua's Creek Arenas000000101013101013
Meadowvale Four Rinks 000000101003101003
Milton Sports Centre000000211075211075
Mold-Masters Sportsplex000000101006101006
Mountainside Arena32101030000003210103
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Sunday, July 22, 2018 at 2:37 AM