Record Details (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1869330312813786550461916119581
Tournament14851322212651341926141026641
Regular Season000000101001101001
Overall321414462534119139997073332713161123
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Rep - Atom A (Michael Burton)100100413057513157
Rep - Atom AA (Chris Douridas)201112220072421184
Rep - Atom BB/B (Craig Valiquette)51311112431012594412317
Rep - Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)3210865320191785302723
Rep - Bantam BB/B (John Brown)615051083321313144821823
Rep - Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)54101767421187128313513
Rep - Midget A (Stephen Day)101003311185412188
Rep - Midget AA (Dana Weistra)540112520115674121711
Rep - Midget B (Chris Plummer)312057200222512279
Rep - PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)110032100111210143
Rep - PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)000000320195320195
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000220082220082
Brampton Canadettes100111101001201112
Cambridge Roadrunners0000003111111031111110
Flamborough Falcons30304102110565140916
Gloucester Cumberland Stars100111101012201123
Haldimand River Cats101004101023202027
Hamilton Hawks110020210151320171
Mississauga Chiefs3120482002225122610
Niagara Rapids110021100122210143
North Halton Twisters101001110043211044
Oakville Hornets72321297502157147342716
St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers220081202004422085
Stoney Creek Sabres1010143111674121711
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 1512289000000512289
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2220092000000220092
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 3834189000000834189
CAIRNS ARENA 2110051110030220081
Cambridge Sports Park (formerly Cambridge Ice Park)000000211098211098
Canlan Ice Sports Oakville101013330063431076
Dave Andreychuk Arena (Mountain Skating Centre)000000210165210165
Gateway Ice Center3300932200825500175
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre211023211053422076
Gretzky Sport Complex 00000033001363300136
Harry Howell Arena (formerly North Wentworth Arena) 000000211056211056
Joshua's Creek Arenas00000042201264220126
Mainway Arena-Pad A202046000000202046
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre210153202036412189
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex000000210143210143
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 1:26 AM