Record Details (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition331511790602913115735562282212163115
Tournament2491145854291611277465325226135100
Regular Season100111101002201113
Overall582422121491155929237150103117534519299218
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Rep - Atom A42201510431011785302617
Rep - Atom B312067522122783412814
Rep - Atom BB312081041128572321615
Rep - Bantam A2101303120775221107
Rep - Bantam AA530224343101449612387
Rep - Bantam B4013584112438125911
Rep - Intermediate AA834110101073019101810712920
Rep - Midget A43101352200826510217
Rep - Midget AA42029462311111104332015
Rep - Novice B6240213042202118104604248
Rep - PeeWee A52218116051516112721327
Rep - PeeWee AA6321211021109584313015
Rep - PeeWee BB412167541011895311715
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche31111046321221194323215
Barrie Sharks6231212100000062312121
Brampton Canadettes000000211045211045
Etobicoke Dolphins32011136231101194322114
Guelph JR. Gryphons00000022001602200160
Hamilton Hawks110040101058211098
Kingston Ice Wolves000000210164210164
Leaside Wildcats310261000000310261
London Devilettes202017000000202017
Mississauga Chiefs3111526222131493331816
Nepean Wildcats20203112200604220911
Niagara Rapids1100401100612200101
North Halton Twisters42119720202562311112
Oakville Hornets7232181464111811136433625
Orangeville Tigers220050110020330070
St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers33001661010014310167
Stoney Creek Sabres10101240403105050412
Sudbury Lady Wolves000000211044211044
Whitby Wolves10101121100502110612
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 1310273000000310273
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 28431161300000084311613
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 3115333316110050126333816
Canlan Ice Sports Oakville3030318413091271601230
East Bayfield Arena101023220040321063
Gateway Ice Center10100152307106240711
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre110030201124311154
Iceland Sports Complex000000310286310286
Joshua's Creek Arenas000000202027202027
Mainway Arena-Pad A311156000000311156
Mainway Arena-Pad B7331231800000073312318
Maple Grove Arena00000053021155302115
Milton Sports Centre20203101010123030412
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre3201514220111174211612
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Hamilton) - Red000000220082220082
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)00000031111053111105
River Oaks Community Centre42021320000004202132
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex412151085303212126513722
To be determined000000211096211096
USA Rink202003330092532095
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Monday, September 25, 2017 at 5:32 AM