Playoff Schedule & Results (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Rep - U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1WatHOMEFeb 22 20247:00 PMWaterloo RavensAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
LEAGR1WatAWAYFeb 25 20244:00 PMWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 02 202410:30 AMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
LEAGR1OakHOMEMar 03 202411:00 AMOakville HornetsCentral Arena
LEAGR1LondAWAYMar 09 202411:15 AMLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park (formerly London Ice Park)
LEAGR1LondHOMEMar 10 202412:00 PMLondon DevilettesCentral Arena
U11 - U11 House 1 - Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G5-1Feb 25 20249:00 AMU11 House 2 - RedCentral Arena
G6-2Mar 03 20248:00 AMU11 House 4 - WhiteCentral Arena
Mar 24 20249:00 AMU11 House 3 - BlackCentral Arena
U11 - U11 House 2 - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G4-2Feb 18 20248:00 AMU11 House 4 - WhiteCentral Arena
G5-1Feb 25 20249:00 AMU11 House 1 - BlueCentral Arena
G6-1Mar 03 20249:00 AMU11 House 3 - BlackCentral Arena
U11 - U11 House 3 - Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G5-2Feb 25 20248:00 AMU11 House 4 - WhiteCentral Arena
G6-1Mar 03 20249:00 AMU11 House 2 - RedCentral Arena
Mar 24 20249:00 AMU11 House 1 - BlueCentral Arena
U11 - U11 House 4 - White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G4-2Feb 18 20248:00 AMU11 House 2 - RedCentral Arena
G5-2Feb 25 20248:00 AMU11 House 3 - BlackCentral Arena
G6-2Mar 03 20248:00 AMU11 House 1 - BlueCentral Arena
Rep - U11 A (David Shantz)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1StCaAWAYFeb 18 20241:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock JR BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
OWOakHOMEFeb 21 20245:30 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
OWMissAWAYFeb 24 20243:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1OakHOMEFeb 25 202410:00 AMOakville HornetsCentral Arena
LEAGR1StCaHOMEMar 02 202412:30 PMSt. Catharines Brock JR BadgersAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 03 202411:30 AMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
OWOakAWAYMar 06 20245:30 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
Rep - U11 BB (Allison Bye)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1GueAWAYFeb 24 20248:00 PMGuelph JR. GryphonsVictoria Road Recreation Centre
OWOakAWAY1Feb 25 20242:30 PMOakville HornetsCanlan Sports Oakville
OWOakHOMEFeb 26 20247:00 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWOakAWAY2Mar 03 20242:00 PMOakville HornetsTrafalgar Park Community Centre
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 05 20246:30 PMOakville HornetsCanlan Sports Oakville
LEAGR1OakHOMEMar 06 20246:30 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1GueHOMEMar 09 20242:30 PMGuelph JR. GryphonsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Rep - U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWMissAWAYFeb 18 202410:30 AMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1AncHOMEFeb 19 20247:00 PMAncaster AvalancheAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
OWOakHOMEFeb 23 20247:30 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
OWOakAWAYMar 02 20242:30 PMOakville HornetsRiver Oaks Community Centre
OWMissHOMEMar 03 202410:00 AMMississauga HurricanesCentral Arena
LEAGR1AncAWAYMar 04 20246:00 PMAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Arena (Spring Valley Centre)
Rep - U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1StonHOMEFeb 29 20246:00 PMStoney Creek SabresMainway Arena-Rink 1
LEAGR1StonAWAYMar 01 20246:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Center
LEAGR1MissAWAYMar 03 20243:00 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1MissHOMEMar 09 20241:00 PMMississauga HurricanesAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 10 202411:30 AMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
U13 - U13 House 1 - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20246:30 PMU13 House 3 - YellowMainway Arena-Rink 2
G6-2Mar 02 20249:30 AMU13 House 2 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 20248:30 AMU13 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U13 - U13 House 2 - Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20247:30 PMU13 House 4 - GreenMainway Arena-Rink 2
G6-2Mar 02 20249:30 AMU13 House 1 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 20249:30 AMU13 House 3 - YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U13 - U13 House 3 - Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-1Feb 10 20246:30 PMU13 House 4 - GreenMainway Arena-Rink 2
Mar 01 20246:30 PMU13 House 1 - RedMainway Arena-Rink 2
G6-1Mar 02 20248:30 AMU13 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 20249:30 AMU13 House 2 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U13 - U13 House 4 - Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G3-1Feb 10 20246:30 PMU13 House 3 - YellowMainway Arena-Rink 2
Mar 01 20247:30 PMU13 House 2 - BlueMainway Arena-Rink 2
G6-1Mar 02 20248:30 AMU13 House 3 - YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 20248:30 AMU13 House 1 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Rep - U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1OakHOMEMar 02 20243:30 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 2
OWMissAWAYMar 03 20241:30 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1StCrHOMEMar 05 20246:30 PMStoney Creek SabresMainway Arena-Rink 2
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 09 20244:00 PMOakville HornetsRiver Oaks Community Centre
LEAGR1StCrAWAYMar 10 20241:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Center
Rep - U13 BB (Jason Didio)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWOak1260AWAYFeb 25 20244:30 PMOakville HornetsCanlan Sports Oakville
OWMiss5858HOMEFeb 27 20246:30 PMMississauga HurricanesMainway Arena-Rink 2
OWOak1260HOMEMar 02 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWMiss5858AWAYMar 06 20246:00 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
Rep - U13 B (Sherry Beard)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWOakAWAYFeb 23 20246:30 PMOakville HornetsRiver Oaks Community Centre
LEAGR1NHalHOMEFeb 24 20245:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1OakAWAYFeb 25 20243:30 PMOakville HornetsCanlan Sports Oakville
OWMissAWAYFeb 28 20246:00 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1HamHOMEMar 02 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWMissHOMEMar 07 20246:00 PMMississauga HurricanesAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
LEAGR1HamAWAYMar 08 20246:00 PMHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Rep - U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1BramHOMEFeb 20 20247:00 PMBrampton CanadettesMountainside Arena
OWMissHOMEFeb 24 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
OWOakAWAYFeb 25 20241:30 PMOakville HornetsTrafalgar Park Community Centre
LEAGR1StCaHOMEFeb 27 20247:30 PMSt. Catharines Brock JR BadgersMainway Arena-Rink 2
OWMissAWAYFeb 29 20247:00 PMMississauga HurricanesMississauga Valley Arena (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
LEAGR1AncHOMEMar 02 20248:00 PMAncaster AvalancheAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1StCaAWAYMar 03 20246:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock JR BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4)
LEAGR1AncAWAYMar 04 20247:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMohawk 4 Ice Centre
OWOakHOMEMar 05 20247:30 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 2
LEAGR1BramAWAYMar 07 20247:15 PMBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena (Century Gardens Recreation Centre)
U15 - U15 House 1 - Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20248:00 PMU15 House 3 - YellowMainway Arena-Rink 1
G6-1Mar 02 202410:30 AMU15 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 202411:30 AMU15 House 2 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U15 - U15 House 2 - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20247:00 PMU15 House 4 - GreenMainway Arena-Rink 1
G6-2Mar 02 202411:30 AMU15 House 3 - YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 202411:30 AMU15 House 1 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U15 - U15 House 3 - Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G5-1Feb 24 20249:30 AMU15 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 01 20248:00 PMU15 House 1 - BlueMainway Arena-Rink 1
G6-2Mar 02 202411:30 AMU15 House 2 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 202410:30 AMU15 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U15 - U15 House 4 - Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G5-1Feb 24 20249:30 AMU15 House 3 - YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 01 20247:00 PMU15 House 2 - RedMainway Arena-Rink 1
G6-1Mar 02 202410:30 AMU15 House 1 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Mar 23 202410:30 AMU15 House 3 - YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Rep - U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWOakFeb 17 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWMiss5866Feb 20 20248:30 PMMississauga HurricanesMainway Arena-Rink 1
LEAGR1OakHOMEFeb 28 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWMiss5871Feb 29 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesErin Mills Twin Arena
LEAGR1StCrHOMEMar 07 20247:00 PMStoney Creek SabresMainway Arena-Rink 1
LEAGR1StCrAWAYMar 09 20241:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Center
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 10 20241:00 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
Rep - U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWMissHOMEFeb 14 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1Oak1250AWAYFeb 19 20246:30 PMOakville HornetsTrafalgar Park Community Centre
OWOak1250AWAYFeb 22 20248:00 PMOakville HornetsKinoak Arena
LEAGR1AmhAWAYFeb 24 20248:15 PMAmherst KnightsGale Centre
OWMissAWAYFeb 25 20242:30 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1StCrHOMEFeb 26 20246:00 PMStoney Creek SabresMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWOak1250HOMEFeb 28 20247:30 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1AmhHOMEMar 02 20248:30 PMAmherst KnightsMainway Arena-Rink 2
OWOak1256AWAYMar 03 20242:30 PMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
LEAGR1Oak1250HOMEMar 04 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWOak1256HOMEMar 06 20247:30 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1StCrAWAYMar 10 202412:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Center
Rep - U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1LeaHOMEFeb 22 20248:00 PMLeaside WildcatsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
OWMissAWAYFeb 23 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
OWOak1256AWAYFeb 25 20242:30 PMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
LEAGR1MissAWAYFeb 27 20246:30 PMMississauga HurricanesMississauga Valley Arena (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
OWOak1250HOMEFeb 29 20247:00 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
LEAGR1LeaAWAYMar 01 20248:00 PMLeaside WildcatsCummer Park Community Centre
OWMissHOMEMar 02 20242:30 PMMississauga HurricanesMainway Arena-Rink 2
OWOak1250AWAYMar 03 20241:30 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
LEAGR1MarkAWAYMar 06 20246:45 PMMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
OWOak1256Mar 07 20247:00 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
LEAGR1MarkHOMEMar 08 20247:00 PMMarkham-Stouffville StarsMainway Arena-Rink 1
LEAGR1MissHOMEMar 09 20243:30 PMMississauga HurricanesAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Rep - U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWMissHOMEFeb 21 20249:30 PMMississauga HurricanesCentral Arena
LEAGR1NHalAWAYFeb 23 20248:45 PMNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters Sportsplex
LEAGR1OakHOMEFeb 24 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
LEAGR1StCrAWAYFeb 25 20242:00 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Center
OWMissAWAYFeb 26 20248:30 PMMississauga HurricanesTomken Twin Arena
OWOakHOMEFeb 28 20247:30 PMOakville HornetsMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWOakAWAYMar 02 20244:30 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 03 20242:30 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
LEAGR1NHalHOMEMar 06 20247:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersMainway Arena-Rink 1
U18 - U18 House 1 - Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Feb 25 20244:00 PMU18 House 3 -YellowCentral Arena
G2-1Feb 28 20248:30 PMU18 House 2 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G3-2Mar 03 20245:00 PMU18 House 4 - GreenCentral Arena
G4-1Mar 06 20248:30 PMU18 House 3 -YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G5-1Mar 20 20249:30 PMU18 House 2 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G6-2Mar 24 20244:00 PMU18 House 4 - GreenCentral Arena
U18 - U18 House 2 - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Feb 25 20243:00 PMU18 House 4 - GreenCentral Arena
G2-1Feb 28 20248:30 PMU18 House 1 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G4-2Mar 06 20249:30 PMU18 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G5-1Mar 20 20249:30 PMU18 House 1 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G6-1Mar 24 20245:00 PMU18 House 3 -YellowCentral Arena
Mar 27 20248:30 PMU18 House 3 -YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U18 - U18 House 3 -Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Feb 25 20244:00 PMU18 House 1 - BlueCentral Arena
G2-2Feb 28 20249:30 PMU18 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G4-1Mar 06 20248:30 PMU18 House 1 - BlueAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G5-2Mar 20 20248:30 PMU18 House 4 - GreenAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G6-1Mar 24 20245:00 PMU18 House 2 - RedCentral Arena
Mar 27 20248:30 PMU18 House 2 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
U18 - U18 House 4 - Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Feb 25 20243:00 PMU18 House 2 - RedCentral Arena
G2-2Feb 28 20249:30 PMU18 House 3 -YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G3-2Mar 03 20245:00 PMU18 House 1 - BlueCentral Arena
G4-2Mar 06 20249:30 PMU18 House 2 - RedAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G5-2Mar 20 20248:30 PMU18 House 3 -YellowAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
G6-2Mar 24 20244:00 PMU18 House 1 - BlueCentral Arena
Rep - U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1NHalHOMEFeb 21 20248:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersCentral Arena
OWMiss5879Feb 24 20245:15 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1AncAWAYFeb 25 20244:30 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)
LEAGR1OakHOMEMar 02 20244:00 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1AncHOMEMar 05 20249:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMainway Arena-Rink 1
LEAGR1OakAWAYMar 06 20249:00 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
OWMiss5881Mar 09 20243:15 PMMississauga HurricanesTomken Twin Arena
LEAGR1NHalAWAYMar 10 20244:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Rep - U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LEAGR1StCrHOMEFeb 20 20249:00 PMStoney Creek SabresMainway Arena-Rink 2
OWOak1259Feb 22 20248:30 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
LEAGR1StCrAWAYFeb 24 20241:30 PMStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Center
LEAGR1NHalAWAYFeb 26 20248:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
LEAGR1NHalHOMEFeb 29 20247:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersMainway Arena-Rink 1
LEAGR1NorfAWAYMar 02 20244:00 PMNorfolk HericanesPort Dover Arena
LEAGR1NorfHOMEMar 03 20242:30 PMNorfolk HericanesCentral Arena
OWMiss5885Mar 05 20249:00 PMMississauga HurricanesMainway Arena-Rink 2
Rep - U18 B (Ryan Ross)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWMissAWAYFeb 24 20242:45 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
LEAGR1FlamAWAYFeb 29 20249:00 PMFlamborough FalconsBeverly Community Centre
OWMissHOMEMar 01 20249:00 PMMississauga HurricanesMainway Arena-Rink 1
OWOakHOMEMar 02 20245:30 PMOakville HornetsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1HamAWAYMar 03 202410:00 AMHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
LEAGR1HamHOMEMar 05 20249:30 PMHamilton HawksMountainside Arena
LEAGR1FlamHOMEMar 09 202411:30 AMFlamborough FalconsAppleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
LEAGR1StCatAWAYMar 10 20248:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock JR BadgersWalker Sports and Abilities Centre