Skyway Arena, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 2 - White
NOV
Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
(3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
(0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
ATO
Atom (U11) House 4 - White
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
05060708091011
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 2 - White
ATO
Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
(1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
(0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
ATO
Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
12131415161718
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 2 - White
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 4 - White
19202122232425
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 2 - White
ATO
Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 4 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
262728293031Feb 01
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
1:00 PM
vs. TBD
NOV
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 2 - White
ATO
Atom (U11) House 4 - White
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
ATO
Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
SS
Skills School - U9
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
NOV
Novice (U9) House 2 - White
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
ATO
Atom (U11) House 4 - White
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
7:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
8:00 PM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 6:34 PM