Skyway Arena, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR7]
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Purple
[NHR8]
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NHR9]
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Purple
[NHR10]
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
04050607080910
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR11]
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NHR12]
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
4:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 6 - Purple
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
11121314151617
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee DS
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 1 - White
[NHR15]
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR16]
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
4:00 PM
vs. TBD
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
DS
Atom DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
NOV
Novice House 2 - Light Blue
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NHR17]
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP Development
BAN
Bantam House 5 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NHR19]
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
3:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR20]
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
4:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 1 - White
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver
5:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Thursday, November 15, 2018 at 11:36 AM