Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 1, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
SS
Skills School Group 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
T (3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Sep 30010203040506
IP
Initiation Program StartUp Phase 1
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
3:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 2 - Light Blue
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
MID
Midget House 5 - White
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
07080910111213
14151617181920
IP (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Amherst Knights
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
L (0-1)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
2:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 4 - Red
MID
Midget House 5 - White
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
21222324252627
IP (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
2:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
4:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
IP (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
11:00 AM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamburg Hawks
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 6 - Green
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
IP (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
12:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
2:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 12:25 AM