Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 1, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
DS
Atom (U11) DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
(2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
(2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
01020304050607
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
11:00 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
(1-10)
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
08091011121314
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
[LLR3G2]
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
(1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
4:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
(2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
15161718192021
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP Game
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
IP Game
NOV
Novice (U9) House 2 - White
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
NOV
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
ATO
Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
2:30 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 4 - White
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
3:45 PM
vs. ATO - Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Tuesday, March 31, 2020 at 9:32 AM