Central Arena, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27
U13
U13 House 3 - Purple
L (1-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
U13
U13 House 1 - Red
(3-3)
9:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 2 - Blue
Rep
U13 B (Greg Tregunno)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB (Jamey Schein)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB/B (Craig Valiquette)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BB (John Brown)
2:00 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
U18
U18 House 1 - Blue
(2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 4 - Green
U18
U18 House 5 - Grey
(3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 3 - Red
DS
Under-13 (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001020304
U13
U13 House 1 - Red
(5-1)
8:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 2 - Blue
U13
U13 House 3 - Purple
(2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 1 - Red
U11
U11 House 2 - Teal
10:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 4 - Purple
U11
U11 House 3 - Red
11:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 1 - White
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
W (2-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
L (0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
[436]
U18
U18 House 2 - Purple
(4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Blue
U18
U18 House 5 - Grey
(1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 4 - Green
05060708091011
U13
U13 House 3 - Purple
(4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 1 - Red
U13
U13 House 4 - Green
(8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 2 - Blue
Rep
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 BB/B (Craig Valiquette)
12:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Rep
U18 BB (Chris Plummer)
W (5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
U18
U18 House 3 - Red
(0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 4 - Green
U18
U18 House 5 - Grey
(1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Blue
12131415161718
Rep
U13 B (Greg Tregunno)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U13
U13 House 2 - Blue
9:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 3 - Purple
U13
U13 House 1 - Red
10:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 4 - Green
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 BB (John Brown)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
U13 A (Andy Harkness)
3:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
U18
U18 House 3 - Red
4:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Blue
U18
U18 House 2 - Purple
5:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 5 - Grey
19202122232425
U13
U13 House 4 - Green
11:00 AM
vs. U13 - U13 House 3 - Purple
U13
U13 House 2 - Blue
12:00 PM
vs. U13 - U13 House 1 - Red
U18
U18 House 4 - Green
1:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Blue
U18
U18 House 2 - Purple
2:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 3 - Red
262728293031Jan 01
Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08
Rep
U11 B (Will Short)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
12:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
U15 BB (John Brown)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 at 7:22 AM