Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
11:00 AM
vs. Rep - PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PEP
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
02030405060708
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
09101112131415
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
[LLR1G2]
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP Development
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[LLR1G2]
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[LLR1G2]
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMiss5868HOME]
16171819202122
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice with Midget AA
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1250HOME]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Rep
Novice (U9) B
11:00 AM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1256HOME]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
[R1G3]
Rep
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakG3]
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
[R1G4]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 3:08 AM