Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
T (0-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 1 - Orange
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
9:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam House 3 - Black
Sep 30010203040506
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Nepean Wildcats
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
07080910111213
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
OPTIONAL PRACTICE
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
14151617181920
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Atom House 4 - Green
NOV
Novice House 3 - Red
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 4 - Purple
[NHR14]
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NHR13]
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red & Atom House 4 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
4:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:00 PM
vs. Southwest Wildcats
21222324252627
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
11:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM
vs. Ottawa Lady Sens
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HL Development Practice - Jana Harrigan
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
12:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 2 - Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Silver & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 12:22 AM