Mainway Arena-Pad B, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28
IP
IP (U7) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) Team 4 - Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 3 - Yellow
9:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 2 - Teal
U11
U11 House 6 - Blue
10:30 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 5 - Black
U9
U9 House 3 - Burgundy & U9 House 2 - Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 House 6 - White & U9 House 5 - Red
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 6 - Blue
5:30 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 5 - Black
U15
U15 House 3 - Orange
7:00 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 2 - White
U18
U18 House 2 - Black
8:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Red
U18
U18 House 4 - White
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 3 - Orange
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Team 3 (Chris Plummer)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 4 (Craig Valiquette)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 BB (Josh Flippance)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Team 3 (Chris Plummer)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 1 - Purple & U13 House 2 - White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13
U13 House 4 - Red & U13 House 5 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Team 3 (Heather Michlik)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Dave Lafleur)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Nov 29Nov 300102030405
IP
IP (U7) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) Team 4 - Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 House 4 - Red
9:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 6 - Blue
U11
U11 House 1 - Purple
10:30 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 3 - Yellow
U9
U9 House 4 - Navy & U9 House 6 - White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 House 1 - Black & U9 House 3 - Burgundy
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 1 - Purple
5:30 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 3 - Orange
U15
U15 House 4 - Red
7:00 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 6 - Blue
U18
U18 House 2 - Black
8:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 4 - White
U18
U18 House 1 - Red
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 3 - Orange
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 4 (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 5 - Black & U13 House 6 - Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 2 - White & U13 House 3 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Team 3 (Heather Michlik)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
IP
IP (U7) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) Team 4 - Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11
U11 House 2 - Teal
9:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 1 - Purple
U11
U11 House 5 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 4 - Red
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U9
U9 House 2 - Blue
12:00 PM
vs. U9 - U9 House 1 - Black
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U9
U9 House 5 - Red
1:30 PM
vs. U9 - U9 House 4 - Navy
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 5 - Black
5:30 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 4 - Red
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 2 - White
7:00 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 1 - Purple
U18
U18 House 4 - White
8:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Red
Rep
U18 A (Nick Mitchell)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18
U18 House 3 - Orange
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 2 - Black
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 4 (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 3 - Orange & U13 House 1 - Purple
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 6 - Blue & U13 House 4 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Team 3 (Heather Michlik)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP
IP (U7) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) Team 4 - Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11
U11 House 6 - Blue
9:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 5 - Black
U11
U11 House 3 - Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 2 - Teal
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U9
U9 House 6 - White
12:00 PM
vs. U9 - U9 House 5 - Red
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U9
U9 House 3 - Burgundy
1:30 PM
vs. U9 - U9 House 2 - Blue
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 3 - Orange
5:30 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 2 - White
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 6 - Blue
7:00 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 5 - Black
U18
U18 House 1 - Red
8:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 2 - Black
Rep
U18 A (Nick Mitchell)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18
U18 House 3 - Orange
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 4 - White
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U22 AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 4 (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 AA (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 4 - Red & U13 House 5 - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 House 1 - Purple & U13 House 2 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 AA (Michael Burton)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Team 3 (Heather Michlik)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
IP
IP (U7) Team 3 - Red & IP (U7) Team 4 - Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
U13 AA (Chris Douridas)
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11
U11 House 1 - Purple
9:00 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 3 - Yellow
U11
U11 House 4 - Red
10:30 AM
vs. U11 - U11 House 6 - Blue
Rep
U11 A (Sam Menard)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U9
U9 House 1 - Black
12:00 PM
vs. U9 - U9 House 3 - Burgundy
Rep
U9 A (Jana Harrigan)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U9
U9 House 4 - Navy
1:30 PM
vs. U9 - U9 House 6 - White
Rep
U9 B (Mike Tarantino)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 4 - Red
5:30 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 6 - Blue
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 House 1 - Purple
7:00 PM
vs. U15 - U15 House 3 - Orange
U18
U18 House 3 - Orange
8:30 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 1 - Red
Rep
U18 A (Nick Mitchell)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18
U18 House 4 - White
10:00 PM
vs. U18 - U18 House 2 - Black
2728293031Jan 01Jan 02
Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Wednesday, December 2, 2020 at 10:39 PM