Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
MID
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
9:45 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
11:00 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
1:45 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
3:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
MID
4:30 PM
SEMI #1 1st @ 4th
MID
5:45 PM
SEMI #2 3rd @ 2nd
MID
7:00 PM
CONSOLATION 6th @ 5th
Mar 29Mar 30Mar 3101020304
NOV
Novice (U9) House 2 - White
9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
NOV
Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
ATO
11:30 AM
AH SF #1 @ AH SF #2
PW
1:00 PM
PH SF #1 @ PH SF #2
BAN
2:30 PM
BH SF #1 @ BH SF #2
MID
4:00 PM
MH SF #1 @ MH SF #2
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:30 PM
vs. TBD
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
12131415161718
2020-2021
Rep
U15 A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
2020-2021
Rep
U18 A (Nick Mitchell)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
2020-2021
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
2020-2021
Rep
U15 Team 3 (Heather Michlik)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
2020-2021
Rep
U18 Team 3 (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
19202122232425
2020-2021
Rep
U13 A (John Brown)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
2020-2021
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2020-2021
Rep
U13 Team 3 (Andy Harkness) & U13 Team 4 (Craig Valiquette)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Tryout
2020-2021
Rep
U21 AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2020-2021
Rep
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2627282930May 01May 02
May 03May 04May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Monday, April 6, 2020 at 1:07 PM