Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
(1-0)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
(2-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
(2-3)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
(1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
(1-5)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
(6-2)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
2:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
(3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
(6-0)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
(1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
(3-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
(1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
(2-4)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
(1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Rep - Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer) & Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1252HOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
T (1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
(4-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
3:30 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
[LLR1G2]
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[LLR1G1]
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[LLR1G2]
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
(7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[LLR1G1]
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[LLR1G2]
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
(2-0)
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
(5-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
(1-4)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
(2-0)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
(1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
W (1-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakG1]
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP Development
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMiss5870HOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
[LLR2G1]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
4:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OwMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
[LLR2G2]
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMiss5881HOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
[LLR2G3]
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
11:30 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
2:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
[LLR2G2]
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakAWAY]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1259HOME]
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
9:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
8:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
9:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
10:30 AM
vs. PW - PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[LLR2G2]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
3:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 3:03 AM