Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 3, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance) & Bantam BB/B (John Brown)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance) & Bantam BB/B (John Brown)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance) & Bantam BB/B (John Brown)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance) & Bantam BB/B (John Brown)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
SS
Skills School Group 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
1:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Rep
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB/B (John Brown)
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 3
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Rep
Bantam A (Dave Lafleur)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Stephen Day)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SS
Skills School Group 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Rep
Atom AA (Chris Douridas)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 5 - Red & Atom House 6 - Purple
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (Josh Flippance)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Rep
Atom BB/B (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Yellow & Atom House 4 - White
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee A (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 12:35 AM