Mountainside Arena, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
DS
Atom (U11) DS
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange & Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
12131415161718
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
4:00 PM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red & Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green & Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
262728293031Feb 01
GDev
House League Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White & Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black & Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 12:29 PM