Mountainside Arena, Venues (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
Rep
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Atom A (Michael Burton)
T (0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
BAN
Bantam House 5 - White & Bantam House 6 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black & PeeWee House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red & PeeWee House 4 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Orange & PeeWee House 1 - Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
GDev
House League Goalie Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Goalie Training
PW
PeeWee House 6 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 4 - Orange & Bantam House 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple & PeeWee House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black & PeeWee House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
DS
Atom DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
DS
PeeWee DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Green & Bantam House 2 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red & PeeWee House 4 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple & PeeWee House 6 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Green & Bantam House 4 - Orange
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
DS
PeeWee DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
BAN
Bantam House 6 - Blue & Bantam House 5 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red & PeeWee House 4 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
DS
PeeWee DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Red & Bantam House 4 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple & PeeWee House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
IP (Once a Week)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
4:00 PM
vs. IP (Twice a Week) - IP (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
5:00 PM
vs. IP (Twice a Week) - IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam House 2 - Black & Bantam House 1 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red & PeeWee House 4 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - Purple & PeeWee House 6 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
PW
PeeWee House 6 - White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee DS
4:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Green & Bantam House 2 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (Twice a Week)
IP (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Black & PeeWee House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 10:11 AM