Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 1, Venues, PeeWee BB (John Brown), Rep, 2018-2019 (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
IP (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
1:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(2-2)
4:00 PM
@ MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
(0-2)
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget House 5 - White
MID
Midget House 5 - White
8:30 PM
@ MID - Midget House 1 - Black
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
(6-1)
9:30 PM
@ MID - Midget House 4 - Red
IP (Once a Week)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP Game
NOV
Novice House 4 - Purple
12:15 PM
@ NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NOV Semi 1]
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
1:30 PM
@ NOV - Novice House 3 - Red
[NOV Semi 2]
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
3:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
[BAN Semi 1]
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
4:15 PM
@ BAN - Bantam House 4 - Light Blue
[BAN Semi 2]
BAN
Bantam House 2 - White
5:30 PM
vs. Grimsby
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Mar 31010203040506
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
14151617181920
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph JR. Gryphons
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Canadian Tire
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 1:44 PM