Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 2, Venues, PeeWee BB (John Brown), Rep, 2018-2019 (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Midget House 5 - White
(3-3)
8:30 PM
@ MID - Midget House 4 - Red
MID
Midget House 3 - Orange
(4-2)
9:30 PM
@ MID - Midget House 1 - Black
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 1 - Green
8:30 AM
@ PW - PeeWee House 5 - White
[PW Consolation]
PW
PeeWee House 6 - Black
9:45 AM
@ PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
[PW Semi 1]
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
11:00 AM
@ PW - PeeWee House 2 - Blue
[PW Semi 2]
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
12:30 PM
@ ATO - Atom House 5 - Silver
[ATOM Semi 1]
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
1:45 PM
@ ATO - Atom House 2 - Light Blue
[ATOM Semi 2]
ATO
Atom House 6 - Purple
3:00 PM
@ ATO - Atom House 1 - White
[ATOM Consolation]
MID
Midget House 1 - Black
4:30 PM
@ MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
[MID Semi 1]
MID
Midget House 5 - White
5:45 PM
@ MID - Midget House 6 - Green
[MID Semi 2]
MID
Midget House 2 - Light Blue
7:00 PM
@ MID - Midget House 4 - Red
[MID Consolation]
Mar 31010203040506
NOV
Novice House 1 - White
9:30 AM
@ NOV - Novice House 2 - Light Blue
[NOV Gold]
ATO
Atom House 4 - Green
11:00 AM
@ ATO - Atom House 3 - Red
[ATOM Gold]
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red
12:30 PM
@ PW - PeeWee House 4 - Orange
[PW Gold]
BAN
Bantam House 1 - Orange
2:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam House 5 - Red
[BAN Gold]
MID
Midget House 6 - Green
3:30 PM
@ MID - Midget House 3 - Orange
[MID Gold]
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Rep
Bantam AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
14151617181920
DS
Novice DS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Canadian Tire
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 5:20 PM