Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 3, Venues, PeeWee BB (John Brown), Rep, 2018-2019 (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom House 1 - White & Atom House 2 - Light Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom House 3 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 31010203040506
Rep
Midget AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Dave Schurman)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
DS
Bantam DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Novice (U9) B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
(0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Canadian Tire
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 1:44 PM