Mountainside Arena, Venues, PeeWee BB (John Brown), Rep, 2018-2019 (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
DS
Novice DS
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph JR. Gryphons
DS
PeeWee DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam House 3 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee House 3 - Red & PeeWee House 4 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee House 5 - White & PeeWee House 6 - Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 31010203040506
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
(1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
DS
Atom DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B (Andy Harkness)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A (Chris Douridas)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee B (Marty Savoy)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Rep
Bantam B (Jamie Barron)
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Midget BB (Marion Rabeau)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
DS
Novice DS
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
DS
Bantam DS
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
DS
PeeWee DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee BB (John Brown)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A (Chris McGrath)
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph JR. Gryphons
Rep
Midget A (Marc Brennan)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Rep
Atom AA (Mark Cernjul)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA (Dana Weistra)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
10:30 AM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
(1-5)
10:30 AM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
6:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Canadian Tire
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 1:47 PM