PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance), 2019-2020, Rep (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
Sitemap
2019-2020 Rep - PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
Team Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Harvest Classic Rep Tournament
Oakville
Sep 19-Sep 22
Games (3)
Thu, Sep 19
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
PBB04
Joshua's Creek Arenas
Fri, Sep 20
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home
vs Brantford Ice Cats
PBB11
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre
Sat, Sep 21
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away
@ Hamburg Hawks
PBB20
Canlan Sports Oakville
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Etobicoke Pink the Rink
Etobicoke
Oct 18-Oct 20
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 18
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Home
vs Whitby Wolves
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away
@ Oakville Hornets
Canlan Sports Etobicoke
Sat, Oct 19
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ Orangeville Tigers
Canlan Sports Etobicoke
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Grand River Battle in the Trenches
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Nov 08-Nov 09
Games (3)
Fri, Nov 08
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away
@ Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Sat, Nov 09
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home
vs Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Away
@ Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Girls' Thanksgiving Classic
Pittsburgh
Nov 29-Dec 01
Games (3)
Fri, Nov 29
Game Details
11:45 AM
Home
vs South Hills Panthers
Robert Morris University Island Sports Center
Game Details
4:00 PM
Away
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Robert Morris University Island Sports Center
Sat, Nov 30
Game Details
10:30 AM
Home
vs Detroit Little Caesars Black
UPMC Lemieux sports complex
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Orangeville TigersSweetheart Tournament
Orangeville, Ont
Jan 24-Jan 26
Games (6)
Fri, Jan 24
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Grand River Mustangs
Teen Ranch
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Teen Ranch
Sat, Jan 25
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home
vs Clearview IceCats
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home
vs TBD
To be determined
Sun, Jan 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs TBD
To be determined
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home
vs TBD
To be determined
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
London Devilettes
London
Jan 31-Feb 02
Games (5)
Fri, Jan 31
Game Details
10:30 AM
Away
@ North Halton Twisters
• WFHAN - WF-Hanstone
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home
vs Huron Heat
• STRONA - Stronach Arena A,
Sat, Feb 01
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs South Huron Sabres
• KINSA - Kinsmen Arena A
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs TBD
To be determined
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home
vs TBD
To be determined
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament