2019-2020, Seasons (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
BGHC Awards Submissions
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Sitemap
2019-2020
Find
Search
×
×
2019-2020
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
×
Representative
14 teams
Novice (U9) B
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
Development Stream
1 team
Novice (U9) DS
Skills School
3 teams
Skills School - U9
Group 2 - Not In Session
Group 3 - Not in Session
Initiation Program StartUp Phase
2 teams
Initiation Program StartUp Phase 1
Initiation Program Startup Phase 2
Goalie Development
2 teams
House League Goalie Development
Rep Goalie Development
Organization Teams
38 teams
House League > IP (U7) (Once a Week)
6 teams
Visit Site
IP (U7) (Once a week) - Team 1
IP (U7) (Once a week) - Team 2
IP (U7) (Once a week) - Team 3
IP (U7) (Once a week) - Team 4
IP (U7) (Once a week) - Team 5
IP (U7) (Once a week) - Team 6
House League > IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
4 teams
Visit Site
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
House League > Inititation Program (U7)
Visit Site
House League > Novice (U9)
4 teams
Visit Site
Novice (U9) House 1 - Green
Novice (U9) House 2 - White
Novice (U9) House 3 - Light Blue
Novice (U9) House 4 - Wine Red
House League > Atom (U11)
6 teams
Visit Site
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
Atom (U11) House 4 - White
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
House League > PeeWee (U13)
6 teams
Visit Site
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black
PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
House League > Bantam (U15)
6 teams
Visit Site
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
House League > Midget (U18)
6 teams
Visit Site
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Guest Teams > Guest Teams
Visit Site