Record Details, Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer), 2019-2020, Rep (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition3120673012346132911
Tournament826010224022410122821432
Regular Season114612420115331610229944030
Playoff100111000000100111
Overall237142415018567232441122096474
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)101013000000101013
Brantford Ice Cats202057101012303069
Brockville Angels101013000000101013
Bronze Medal game101016000000101016
Cambridge Roadrunners110010211022321032
Durham West Lightning101004000000101004
Flamborough Falcons202046100100302146
Goulbourn Rockets (Ottawa)110061000000110061
Haldimand River Cats100111100111200222
Hamilton Hawks211034210141421175
Kitchener Lady Rangers101013110010211023
Leaside Wildcats000000100111100111
Norfolk Hericanes110051100111210162
North Halton Twisters110040211042321082
Oakville Hornets421164201123622287
Sarnia Lady Sting101002000000101002
St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers101012110032211044
West Oxford 1010132020173030210
Worcester Junior Crusaders000000100122100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex000000110010110010
Acton Community Centre (aka Acton Arena)000000101012101012
Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 284311490000008431149
Beverly Community Centre 101002000000101002
Canlan Ice Sports Oakville101013201114302127
Cayuga Memorial Arena 000000100111100111
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena 000000100111100111
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre110010000000110010
Gretzky Sport Complex 000000101012101012
Harry Howell Arena (formerly North Wentworth Arena) 000000100100100100
John Tonelli Sports Centre 000000110030110030
Mainway Arena-Pad A30308120000003030812
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre101004110030211034
Morgan Firestone Arena (Ancaster Community Centre)101003101014202017
Mountainside Arena412197000000412197
Preston Memorial Auditorium000000211022211022
River Oaks Community Centre000000100111100111
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4) 000000110032110032
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex000000101012101012
Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena; Arena 3312081010012241211012
Talbot Gardens Arena000000100111100111
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 5:37 PM