Mainway Arena-Pad A, Venues, Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer), Rep (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
12:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
(1-1)
1:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM
vs. London Devilettes
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
(5-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
11:00 AM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
12:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
15161718192021
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
11:00 AM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice with Midget AA
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[5052]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow & Atom (U11) House 4 - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) A (Michael Burton)
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
22232425262728
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 1 - Orange & Atom (U11) House 2 - Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
12:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) BB (Craig Valiquette)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Intermediate AA (Kevin Greco)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 5 - Red & Atom (U11) House 6 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
4:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White
5:00 PM
@ BAN - Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 1:46 PM