Mountainside Arena, Venues, Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer), Rep (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
4:00 PM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black & Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
01020304050607
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom (U11) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 1 - Green & Bantam (U15) House 2 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
GDev
House League Goalie Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 5 - White & Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
15161718192021
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 3 - Red & Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
GDev
Rep Goalie Development
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Goalie Training
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 3 - Red & PeeWee (U13) House 4 - Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
3:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
DS
Atom (U11) DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
PeeWee (U13) DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Bantam (U15) House 4 - Orange & Bantam (U15) House 6 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
Rep
Midget (U18) AA (Dana Weistra)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue & IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 5 - Purple & PeeWee (U13) House 6 - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee (U13) House 1 - Black & PeeWee (U13) House 2 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 5:56 PM