Appleby Ice Centre-Pad 1, Venues, IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue, (Burlington Girls Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
8:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
9:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice (U9) B
(3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
(1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
(0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
(1-2)
3:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
MID
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
(3-2)
4:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
(1-0)
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
8:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
9:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Rep
Midget (U18) A (Stephen Day)
(1-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
(7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
(0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
(2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
(1-1)
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
02030405060708
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
9:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom (U11) House 3 - Yellow
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
(0-1)
4:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
MID
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
(3-1)
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
09101112131415
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
8:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
11:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
[LLR1G2]
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
(0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
[LLR1G2]
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
(4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[LLR1G2]
MID
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
(1-0)
4:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
(1-1)
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 2 - White
16171819202122
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
8:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
9:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) BB (John Brown)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[LLR1G3]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) BB (Josh Flippance)
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOak1253HOME]
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget (U18) B (Chris Plummer)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
4:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[LLR1G3]
23242526272829
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
8:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
9:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom (U11) AA (Chris Douridas)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
Rep
PeeWee (U13) A (Marty Savoy)
12:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
[OWOakHOME]
Rep
PeeWee (U13) AA (Vanessa Dupuis)
1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
Rep
Bantam (U15) A (Dave Lafleur)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
LLFHL Game Ice
MID
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
4:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 4 - Navy Blue
8:00 AM
@ IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 3 - Red
IP (U7) (Twice a Week)
IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 1 - Light Blue
9:00 AM
vs. IP (U7) (Twice a Week) - IP (U7) (Twice a week) Team 2 - Green
IP (U7) (Once a Week)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam (U15) AA (Dallas Gray)
11:00 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
[OWMissHOME]
DS
Bantam (U15) DS
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MID
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
4:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
MID
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
5:00 PM
@ MID - Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Twitter
- and -
Visit Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington Girls Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bghc.ca on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 6:08 AM