Schedule & Results, U13 AA (Dani Ellis), Rep (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2023-2024
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Rep - U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Team Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
64 Games
All Scheduled Games
64 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
64 games
All Opponents
64 games
Bluewater Hawks
1 game
Cambridge Roadrunners
2 games
Central York Panthers
2 games
Durham West Lightning
1 game
East Ottawa Stars
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
4 games
Gloucester Cumberland Stars
1 game
Kanata Rangers
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
2 games
Leaside Wildcats
2 games
London Devilettes
3 games
Markham-Stouffville Stars
1 game
Mississauga Hurricanes
8 games
Nepean Wildcats
1 game
North Halton Twisters
1 game
Oakville Hornets
9 games
Oshawa Lady Generals
2 games
PCAHA
1 game
St. Catharines Brock JR Badgers
3 games
Stoney Creek Sabres
6 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves
1 game
TBD
4 games
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
2 games
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
1 game
Waterloo Ravens
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
64 games
All Venues
64 games
Home Venues
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
8 games
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 3
1 game
CAA Centre
6 games
Canlan Sports Oshawa
1 game
Canlan Sports York (formerly Ice Gardens at York University)
3 games
Central Arena
3 games
Ford Performance Centre
3 games
Iceland Sports Complex
9 games
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
3 games
Joshua's Creek Arenas
6 games
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
6 games
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
1 game
Mountainside Arena
1 game
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1 game
Away Venues
Canlan Sports Scarborough
1 game
Gateway Ice Center
3 games
Grand River Arena
1 game
Hespeler Memorial Arena
1 game
Larry Grossman Forest Hill Memorial Arena
1 game
RIM Park
1 game
River Oaks Community Centre
1 game
Scotiabank Pond Arena (formerly Buckingham Downsview Rink)
1 game
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
1 game
Walker Sports and Abilities Centre
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
Apr 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
1 tournament
8 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
8 games
Nov 2023
7 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
8 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
11 games
Feb 2024
6 games
Mar 2024
7 games
Apr 2024
7 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LEAGR1StonAWAY
Gateway Ice Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissAWAY
Iceland Sports Complex
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
LEAGR1MissHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
@ Oakville Hornets
LEAGR1OakAWAY
Joshua's Creek Arenas
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
LEAGR2KitchHOME
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
LEAGR2KitchAWAY
Grand River Arena
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
vs U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
Mainway Arena-Rink 1