Schedule & Results, Midget (U18), 2019-2020 (Barracudas - Burlington Girls Hockey Club)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Mission, Vision + Values
Executive & Staff
High Performance Team
Becky Kellar
Caitlin Gilligan
Celina Clark
EJ Milne-Price
Jana Harrigan
Marty Savoy
Mike Tarantino
Renata Fast
Dave Shantz
Alumni
Awards
Awards (2022-2023)
General Information
By-Laws & Policies
Media
Newsletters
Newsletters
Semi-Annual Update - Oct '23
Contact
Calendar
Hockey Divisions
Initiation Program (IP/U7)
General Information
Grow The Game
Grow The Game
GTG MEDIA
Registration
House League (U9-U18)
General Information
Fair Play
Rules
Key Contacts
Photo Galleries
Development Stream (U13-U15)
General Information
Representative (U9-U18)
General Information
Playoffs
Fair Play
Key Contacts
Coaches (2023-2024)
Coach Announcements 2024-2025
B Coach Announcements
U9B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15B Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
BB Coach Announcements
U11BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15BB Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18BB 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
A Coach Announcements
U9A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U11A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15A Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 1 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18A 2 Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
AA Coach Announcements
U11AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U13AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U15AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U18AA Head Coach Announcement 24/25 Season
U22AA Head Coach Announcement - Kevin Greco
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Registration
REP Player Registration + Payment
Rep Tryout Registration
Release Requests
Request for Permission to Skate
Junior Cudas (U22)
Junior Cudas (U22)
General Information
Past Seasons
Registration
Initiation Program (IP7)
Resources
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Roster Update Request
Submit HL Game Score
Coaches Corner
Unused Ice Slots
Volunteer Certifications
City of Burlington Available Ice
RAMP
Representative
House League
House League
OWHA Tournament Listing
Medical Forms
Health & Safety
Health & Safety
Covid-19 Protocol FAQs
COVID-19 Resources
Safety / Concussion Resources
Accounts & Refunds
Reimbursement Request
Registration Receipts
Links
OWHA
OWHA (Ontario Womens Hockey League)
OWHA Select Policies
LLFHL (Lower Lakes Female Hockey League)
PWHL (Provincial Womens Hockey League)
Hockey Canada
Respect-In-Sport Activity Leader Online Course
HTCP (Trainer) Online Course
City of Burlington Facility Closure Information
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Application for Financial Assistance
BGHC Board
Duties of Board of Directors Position
Fundraising
Grow the Game Initiative
Our Sponsors
Our Sponsors
Al's + Bauer
Daredevil Hockey
Sponsorship Opportunities
Job Postings
Divisions
House League
Development Stream
Representative
Junior Cudas
First Shift
House League
Initiation Program
IP1 (U7)
IP2 (U7)
House League
Visit Site
Under-9 (U9)
Under-11 (U11)
Under-13 (U13)
Under-15 (U15)
Under-18 (U18)
×
Development Stream
Update
Development Stream
Visit Site
Under-13 (U13) DS
Under-15 (U15) DS
×
Representative
Representative
Visit Site
U9 1 (Mike Tarantino)
U9 2 (Traci Killip)
U11 AA (Jana Harrigan)
U11 A (David Shantz)
U11 BB (Allison Bye)
U11 B (Anne-marie Taylor)
U13 AA (Dani Ellis)
U13 A (Ben Dobbie)
U13 BB (Jason Didio)
U13 B (Sherry Beard)
U15 AA (Justin Cloutier)
U15 A (Jean Francois Rousseau)
U15 BB1 (Greg Tregunno)
U15 BB2 (Jeff Wilson)
U18 AA (Dana Weistra)
U18 A (Dave Lafleur)
U18 BB (Marty Savoy)
U18 B (Ryan Ross)
U22 AA (Colin Murdoch)
×
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Midget (U18)
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Midget (U18)
Teams
Teams
Team Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Team Websites
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
×
This League is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
League Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
109 Games
All Scheduled Games
109 Games
Unreported Games
15 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
4 games
All Opponents
4 games
Clarington Monster Teamwear
1 game
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
1 game
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
1 game
Mississauga Black
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
109 games
All Venues
109 games
Ajax Community Centre Arena
3 games
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
38 games
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
40 games
Mainway Arena-Rink 1
2 games
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
22 games
Mountainside Arena
1 game
Nelson Arena
3 games
×
View Cancellations
×
Midget (U18)
Sep 2019
3 games
Oct 2019
21 games
Nov 2019
2 tournaments
21 games
Dec 2019
15 games
Jan 2020
3 tournaments
19 games
Feb 2020
1 tournament
15 games
Mar 2020
15 games
4 others
March 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
@ Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
@ Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
9:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
@ Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Nelson Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 03
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
@ Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 04
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
@ Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 04
9:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
@ Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
3:00 PM
Local Exhibition
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
@ Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
@ Midget (U18) House 2 - White
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
@ Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 10
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
@ Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 11
8:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
@ Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 11
9:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
@ Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 24
6:30 PM
Cancelled
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 3 - Orange
@ Midget (U18) House 1 - Black
Mainway Arena-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 25
8:30 PM
Cancelled
Local Playoff Game
Midget (U18) House 2 - White
@ Midget (U18) House 5 - Purple
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 25
9:30 PM
Cancelled
Local Exhibition
Midget (U18) House 6 - Blue
@ Midget (U18) House 4 - Red
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
Sat 28
4:30 PM
TBA Game
Midget (U18)
TBA Game (SEMI #1 1st @ 4th)
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
Sat 28
5:45 PM
TBA Game
Midget (U18)
TBA Game (SEMI #2 3rd @ 2nd)
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
Sat 28
7:00 PM
TBA Game
Midget (U18)
TBA Game (CONSOLATION 6th @ 5th)
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2
Venue Info
Sun 29
4:00 PM
TBA Game
Midget (U18)
TBA Game (MH SF #1 @ MH SF #2)
Appleby Ice Centre-Rink 2